Miss Universe 2015

Final : December 20, 2015

Venue: The AXIS, Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Miss Universe 2015 Philippines Pia Alonzo

Miss Universe 2015 –Philippines.svg Philippines – Pia Alonzo Wurtzbach

Miss Universe 2015 Ariadna Gutierrez

Host Steve Harvey mistakenly announced Miss Colombia Ariadna Gutierrez as the winner 

1st runner-up –Colombia.svg Colombia – Ariadna Gutiérrez

2nd runner-up –United_States.svg United States – Olivia Jordan

Top 5
Australia.svg Australia – Monika Radulovic
France.svg France – Flora Coquerel

Top 10
Curaçao.svg Curaçao – Kanisha Sluis
Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic – Clarissa Molina
Japan.svg Japan  – Ariana Miyamoto
Thailand.svg Thailand – Aniporn Chalermburanawong
Venezuela Venezuela – Mariana Jimenez

Top 15
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium – Annelies Törös
Brazil.svg Brazil – Marthina Brandt
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Anindya Putri
Mexico.svg Mexico  – Wendy Esparza
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Refilwe Mthimunye

Special Awards

Best National Costume – Thailand.svg Thailand – Aniporn Chalermburanawong

Special Moment – Slovenia.svg Slovenia – Ana Haložan

Contestants

Albania.svg Albania – Megi Luka
Angola.svg Angola – Whitney Shikongo
Argentina.svg Argentina – Claudia Barrionuevo
Aruba.svg Aruba – Alysha Boekhoudt
Australia.svg Australia – Monika Radulovic
Austria.svg Austria – Amina Dagi
Bahamas.svg Bahamas – Toria Nichole Penn
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium – Annelies Törös
Bolivia.svg Bolivia  – Romina Rocamonje
Brazil.svg Brazil – Marthina Brandt
British_Virgin_Islands.svg British Virgin Islands – Adorya Baly
Bulgaria.svg Bulgaria – Radostina Todorova
Canada.svg Canada – Paola Nunez Valdez
Cayman_Islands.svg Cayman Islands – Tonie Chisholm
Chile.svg Chile – María Belén Jerez Spuler
People's_Republic_of_China.svg China PR – Yun Fang Xue
Colombia.svg Colombia – Ariadna Gutiérrez
Costa_Rica.svg Costa Rica- Brenda Castro
Croatia.svg Croatia – Mirta Laura Kustan
Curaçao.svg Curaçao – Kanisha Sluis
Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Nikol Švantnerová
Denmark Denmark – Cecilie Wellemberg
Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic – Clarissa Molina
Ecuador.svg Ecuador  – Francesca Cipriani
El_Salvador.svg El Salvador – Fatima Rivas
Finland.svg Finland – Rosa-Maria Ryyti
France.svg France – Flora Coquerel
Gabon Gabon – Ornella Obone
Georgia.svg Georgia – Janet Kerdikoshvili
Germany.svg Germany – Sarah-Lorraine Riek
Ghana.svg Ghana – Hilda Akua
United_Kingdom.svg Great Britain – Narissara France
Greece.svg Greece – Michaela Fotiadi
Guatemala.svg Guatemala – Fabiola Jeimmy Aburto
Guyana.svg Guyana – Shauna Ramdyhan
Haiti.svg Haiti – Lisa Drouillard
Honduras.svg Honduras  – Iroshka Elvir
Hungary.svg Hungary – Nikoletta Nagy
India.svg India – Urvashi Rautela
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Anindya Putri
Ireland.svg Ireland – Joanna Cooper
Israel.svg Israel – Avigail Alfatov
Italy.svg Italy – Giada Pezzaioli
Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sharlene Rädlein
Japan.svg Japan  – Ariana Miyamoto
South_Korea.svg Korea – Kim Seo-yeon
Kosovo.svg Kosovo – Mirjeta Shala
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Cynthia Roger Samuel
Malaysia.svg Malaysia – Vanessa Kumares
Mauritius.svg Mauritius – Sheetal Khadun
Mexico.svg Mexico  – Wendy Esparza
Montenegro.svg Montenegro – Maja Čukić
Myanmar.svg Myanmar – May Barani Thaw
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Jessie Jazz Vuijk
New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Samantha McClung
Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua – Daniela Torres
Nigeria.svg Nigeria – Debbie Collins
Norway.svg Norway – Martine Rødseth
Panama.svg Panama – Gladys Brandao Amaya
Paraguay.svg Paraguay – Myriam Arévalos
Peru Peru – Laura Spoya
Philippines.svg Philippines – Pia Alonzo Wurtzbach
Poland.svg Poland – Weronika Szmajdzińska
Portugal.svg Portugal  – Emília Rosa Araújo
Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Catalina Morales
Russia.svg Russia – Vladislava Evtushenko
Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Alofa Auva’a
Serbia.svg Serbia – Daša Radosavljević
Singapore.svg Singapore – Lisa Marie White
Slovakia.svg Slovakia – Denisa Vyšnovská
Slovenia.svg Slovenia – Ana Haložan
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Refilwe Mthimunye
Spain.svg Spain – Carla Barber Garcia
Sweden.svg Sweden – Paulina Brodd
Tanzania.svg Tanzania – Lorraine Marriot
Thailand.svg Thailand – Aniporn Chalermburanawong
Turkey.svg Turkey – Asli Melisa Uzun
Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Anna Vergelskaya
United_States.svg United States – Olivia Jordan
Uruguay.svg Uruguay – Bianca Sánchez
Venezuela Venezuela – Mariana Jimenez
Vietnam Vietnam  –Phạm Thị Hương

Anúncios

Miss World 2015

Final : December 19, 2015

Venue: Beauty Crown Grand Theatre, Sanya – People's_Republic_of_China.svg China

 

Miss World 2015 Mireia Lalaguna Royo from Spain de España 02

Miss World 2015 –Spain.svg Spain – Mireia LALAGUNA ROYO

Second Place –Russia.svg Russia – Sofia NIKITCHUK

Third Place – Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Harfanti

Top 5

Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Valerie ABOU CHACRA

Top 10

Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu
Guyana.svg Guyana – Lisa Punch
Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie PARUNGAO
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl LAURIE
Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ

Top 21

Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes
People's_Republic_of_China.svgChina PR – Yuan Lu
Ecuador.svg Ecuador  – María Camila Marañón Solórzano
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan – Regina VANDYSHEVA
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Margot HANEKAMP
New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Deborah Lambie
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland – Leanne MCDOWELL
Poland.svg Poland – Marta Palucka
Scotland.svg Scotland – Mhairi Fergusson
South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Ajaa Kiir Monchol

Miss World Africa – South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl LAURIE

Miss World Americas – Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes

Miss World Asia – Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Harfanti

Miss World Caribbean – Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie

Miss World Europe – Spain.svg Spain – Mireia LALAGUNA ROYO

Miss World Oceania – Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander

Challenge Events

Multimedia Award

Winner – Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie PARUNGAO

Beauty with a Purpose

Winner –Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Harfanti

People’s Choice

Winner –Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ

Top 5
France.svg France- Hinarere Taputu
India.svg India – Aditi Arya
Lebanon.svg Lebanon – Valerie Abou Chacra
Thailand.svg Thailand – Thunchanok Moonnilta
Top 10
Cameroon.svg Cameroon – Jessica Ngoua
Ecuador.svg Ecuador – Camila Marañón
Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie Parungao
Russia.svg Russia – Sofia Nikitchuk
Venezuela Venezuela – Anyela Galante

Top 25
Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
Bahamas.svg Bahamas – Chantel O’Brian
Belize.svg Belize – Jasmin Jael Rhamdas
Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi
Colombia.svg Colombia – María Alejandra López
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Andréa N’Guessan
El_Salvador.svg El Salvador – Marcela Santamaria
Fiji.svg Fiji – Brittany Hazelman
Gabon Gabon – Reine Ngotala
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Harfanti
Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan – Regina Vandysheva
Mexico.svg Mexico – Yamelin Ramírez
Samoa.svgSamoa – Latafale Auva’a
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl Laurie
Top Model

Winner- Spain.svg Spain – Mireia LALAGUNA ROYO

Top 5

France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu

Italy.svg Italy – Greta Galassi

Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Keysi Marie Vargas Vélez

Russia.svg Russia – Sofia NIKITCHUK

Top 30

Albania.svg Albania – Kristina BAKI
Argentina.svg Argentina – Daniela Mirón Pereyra
Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
Austria.svg Austria –  Annika Grill
Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes
Cameroon.svg Cameroon – Jessica Ngoua Nseme Lydie
People's_Republic_of_China.svgChina PR – Yuan Lu
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Andrea N’GUESSAN
Ethiopia.svg Ethiopia – Kisanet Teklehaimanot
Georgia.svg Georgia – Nino KARALASHVILI
Honduras.svg Honduras  –  Gabriela Vanessa Salazar Valle
India.svg India – Aditi ARYA
Ireland.svg Ireland –  Sacha Rachel Livingston
Japan.svg Japan  – Chika Nakagawa
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan – Regina VANDYSHEVA
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Valerie ABOU CHACRA
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Margot HANEKAMP
Paraguay.svg Paraguay – Giovanna CORDEIRO VILLALBA
Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie PARUNGAO
Poland.svg Poland – Marta Palucka
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl LAURIE
South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Ajaa Kiir Monchol
Sweden.svg Sweden – Natalia FOGELUND
Venezuela Venezuela – Anyela Galante Salerno
Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ

Sports and Fitness

Winner – Namibia.svgNamibia – Steffi Van Wyk
1st runner-up – Seychelles.svgSeychelles – Linne Freminot
2nd runner-up – Guam.svgGuam – Aria Perez Theisen
3rd runner-up – Kazakhstan Kazakhstan– Regina Vandysheva
4th runner-up – Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Auva’a
Top 24
Yellow Team:
*Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
*Bermuda.svg Bermuda – Alyssa Rose
*Botswana.svg Botswana – Seneo Mabengano
*Curaçao.svg Curacao – Alexandra Krijger
*Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Andrea Kalousová
*Denmark Denmark – Jessica Hvirvelkær
Blue Team:
*Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic– Cinthya Núñez
*Ethiopia.svg Ethiopia – Kisanet Teklehaimanot
*Fiji.svg Fiji– Brittany Hazelman
*France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu
Orange Team:
*Kenya.svg Kenya – Charity Mwangi
*New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Deborah Lambie
*Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua – Stefanía Alemán
*Norway.svg Norway – Fay Teresa Vålbekk
*Serbia.svg Serbia – Marija Ćetković
Red Team:
*Scotland.svg Scotland – Mhairi Fergusson
*South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl Laurie
*Spain.svg Spain– Mireia Lalaguna
*Turkey.svg Turkey – Ecem Çirpan

Top 32

Yellow Team:
Argentina.svg Argentina – Daniela Mirón Pereyra
Aruba.svg Aruba – Nicole van Tellingen
Blue Team:
Finland.svg Finland – Carola MILLER
Jamaica.svgJamaica – Sanneta Myrie
Orange Team:
Lesotho.svg Lesotho – Relebohile Mamaphathe KOBELI
Romania.svg Romania – Natalia Ioana ONEŢ
Red Team:
Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Khrystyna Stoloka
United_States.svg United States – Victoria Mendoza Barragán

Talent

Winner – Guyana.svg Guyana – Lisa Punch
1st runner-up – Malaysia.svg Malaysia – Brynn Lovett
2nd runner-up – Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie
3rd runner-up – Paraguay.svgParaguay – Giovanna Cordeiro
4th runner-up – Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Auva’a
Top 13
Australia.svgAustralia – Tess Alexander
Bermuda.svgBermuda- Alyssa Rose
British_Virgin_Islands.svgBritish Virgin Islands – Sasha Wintz
Curaçao.svgCuraçao – Alexandra Krijger
England.svgEngland – Natasha Hemmings
Indonesia.svgIndonesia – Maria Harfanti
Thailand.svg Thailand – Thanyachanok Moonninta
WalesWales – Emma Jenkins

Dances of the World

*People's_Republic_of_China.svg China PR – Yuan Lu
*France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu
*Malaysia.svgMalaysia – Brynn Lovett
*Nepal Nepal – Evana Manandhar
*Paraguay.svg Paraguay– Giovanna Cordeiro
*Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Auva’a
*Slovakia.svg Slovakia – Lujza Straková
*South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl Laurie
*Thailand.svg Thailand – Thanyachanok Moonninta

World Designer Award

Winner – Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ

Top 09

Bosnia_and_Herzegovina.svg Bosnia & Herzegovina – Marijana Markovic
Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Andrea N’GUESSAN
Guadeloupe.svg Guadeloupe – Arlėne Tacite
India.svg India – Aditi ARYA
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria HARFANTI
Italy.svg Italy – Greta Galassi
Mongolia.svg Mongolia – Anu Namshiryn
Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Keysi Marie Vargas Vélez

Contestants

Albania.svg Albania – Kristina BAKI
Argentina.svg Argentina – Daniela Mirón Pereyra
Aruba.svg Aruba – Nicole van Tellingen
Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
Austria.svg Austria –  Annika Grill
Bahamas.svg Bahamas – Chantel O’Brian
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium –  Leylah Alliët
Belize.svg Belize – Jasmin Jael RHAMDAS
Bermuda.svg Bermuda – Alyssa Rose
Bolivia.svg Bolivia  – Vivian Susana Serrano Llanos
Bosnia_and_Herzegovina.svg Bosnia & Herzegovina – Marijana Markovic
Botswana.svg Botswana – Seneo Paige Mabengan
Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes
British_Virgin_Islands.svg British Virgin Islands – Sasha Wintz
Bulgaria.svg Bulgaria – Veneta KRASTEVA
Cameroon.svg Cameroon – Jessica Ngoua Nseme Lydie
Chile.svg Chile – Fernanda Andrea Sobarzo Aguilera
People's_Republic_of_China.svg China PR – Lu YUAN
Colombia.svg Colombia –  María Alejandra López Pérez
Costa_Rica.svg Costa Rica-  Angélica Reyes Barboza
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Andrea N’GUESSAN
Croatia.svg Croatia – Maja Spahija
Curaçao.svg Curaçao – Alexandra Krijger
Cyprus.svg Cyprus – Rafaéla CHARALÁMPOUS
Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Andrea KALOUSOVÁ
Denmark Denmark – Jessica Josephina Hvirvelkær
Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic – Cinthia Núñez
Ecuador.svg Ecuador  – María Camila Marañón Solórzano
El_Salvador.svg El Salvador – Marcela SANTAMARIA
England.svg England – Natasha Kirston Hemmings
Ethiopia.svg Ethiopia – Kisanet Teklehaimanot
Fiji.svg Fiji –Brittany HAZELMAN
Finland.svg Finland – Carola MILLER
France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu
Gabon Gabon – Reine Ngotala
Georgia.svg Georgia – Nino KARALASHVILI
Germany.svg Germany –  Albijona Muharremaj
Gibraltar.svg Gibraltar – Hannah Bado
Guadeloupe.svg Guadeloupe – Arlėne Tacite
Guam.svg Guam – Aria Perez Theisen
Guatemala.svg Guatemala – María José Larrañaga Retolaza
Guinea.svg Guinea – Mama Aïssata Diallo
Guyana.svg Guyana – Lisa Punch
Haiti.svg Haiti – Seydina Allen
Honduras.svg Honduras  –  Gabriela Vanessa Salazar Valle
Hungary.svg Hungary – Daniella Kiss
Iceland.svg Iceland – Arna Yr Arnsdottir
India.svg India – Aditi ARYA
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria HARFANTI
Ireland.svg Ireland –  Sacha Rachel Livingston
Italy.svg Italy – Greta Galassi
Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie
Japan.svg Japan  – Chika Nakagawa
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan – Regina VANDYSHEVA
Kenya.svg Kenya – Charity Njeri MWANGI
South_Korea.svg Korea –  Jung Eun-ju
Kyrgyzstan.svg Kyrgyzstan –  Tattybubu Samidin Kyzy
Latvia.svg Latvia  – Lāsma ZEMENE
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Valerie ABOU CHACRA
Lesotho.svg Lesotho – Relebohile Mamaphathe KOBELI
Macedonia.svg Macedonia FYRO – Emilija ROZMAN
Malaysia.svg Malaysia –  Brynn Zalina Lovett
Malta.svg Malta – Katrina PAVIA
Mauritius.svg Mauritius – Aurellia BEGUE
Mexico.svg Mexico  – Yamelin RAMÍREZ COTA
Moldova.svg Moldova – Anastasia IACUB
Mongolia.svg Mongolia – Anu Namshiryn
Montenegro.svg Montenegro – Natasa Milosavljevic
Myanmar.svg Myanmar – Khin Yadanar Thein Myint
Namibia.svg Namibia – Steffi Van Wyk
Nepal Nepal – Evana MANANDHAR
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Margot HANEKAMP
New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Deborah LAMBIE
Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua –  Stefanía de Jesús Alemán Cerda
Nigeria.svg Nigeria – Unoaku ANYADIKE
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland – Leanne MCDOWELL
Norway.svg Norway – Fay Teresa VÅLBEKK
Panama.svg Panama – Diana Doris Jaén Ortega
Paraguay.svg Paraguay – Giovanna CORDEIRO VILLALBA
Peru Peru – Karla CHOCANO TELENTINO
Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie PARUNGAO
Poland.svg Poland – Marta Palucka
Portugal.svg Portugal  – Rafaela Sofia Pardete Macedo
Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Keysi Marie Vargas Vélez
Romania.svg Romania – Natalia Ioana ONEŢ
Russia.svg Russia – Sofia NIKITCHUK
Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Alofa Auva’a
Scotland.svg Scotland – Mhairi Fergusson
Serbia.svg Serbia – Marija ĆETKOVIĆ
Seychelles.svg Seychelles – Linne FREMINOT
Singapore.svg Singapore – Charity Lu Lu SENG
Slovakia.svg Slovakia – Lujza STRAKOVÁ
Slovenia.svg Slovenia – Mateja Kociper
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl LAURIE
South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Ajaa Kiir Monchol
Spain.svg Spain – Mireia LALAGUNA ROYO
Sri_Lanka.svg Sri Lanka – Thilini Amarasooriya
Saint_Kitts_and_Nevis.svg St Kitts and Nevis – Jackiema FLEMMING
Sweden.svg Sweden – Natalia FOGELUND
Tanzania.svg Tanzania – Lilian KAMAZIMA
Thailand.svg Thailand – Thanyachanok Moonninta
Trinidad_and_Tobago.svg Trinidad & Tobago – Kimberly Farrah SINGH
Tunisia Tunisia – Maroua HENI
Turkey.svg Turkey – Ecem CIRPAN
Uganda.svg Uganda – Zahara NAKIYAGA
Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Khrystyna Stoloka
United_States.svg United States – Victoria Mendoza Barragán
Uruguay.svg Uruguay – Sherika DE ARMAS ELÍAS
United_States_Virgin_Islands.svg US Virgin Islands –  Jahne Indira Massac
Venezuela Venezuela – Anyela Galante Salerno
Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ
Wales Wales – Emma JENKINS
Zambia Zambia – Michelo MALAMBO
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe – Anne-Grace Farayi Mutambu

Arrived late, but then sent back home December 1 for unknown reason

Greece.svg Greece – Theodora NTE MORAIS MOSCHOURI

Did not Compete

Algeria.svg Algeria –  Rym Amari

Canada.svg Canada –Anastasia LIN

Guinea-Bissau.svg Guinea-Bissau – Laila ELEWAR DA COSTA

Withdraw

Chad.svg Chad – Élise Dagossé

Egypt.svg Egypt – Lara Debbana

Ghana.svg Ghana – Antoinette Kemavor

Greece.svg Greece – Theodora Moschouri

Hong_Kong.svg Hong Kong – Louisa Mak

Israel.svg Israel – Maayan Keren

Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg – Vonessa Alijaj

Miss France 2016

Date: 19 décembre 2015

Lieu: Zénith de Lille, France

Miss France 2016 - Nord-Pas-de-Calais -  Iris Mittenaere

Miss France 2016 –Generic_flag_of_Nord-Pas-de-Calais.svg Nord-Pas-de-Calais –  Iris Mittenaere

Premiére dauphine –Martinique.svg Martinique -Morgane Edvige

Deuxiéme dauphine –French_Polynesia.svg Tahiti – Vaimiti Teiefitu

Troisième dauphine –Flag_of_Provence-Alpes-Cote_dAzur.svg Provence -Julia Courtès

Quatriéme dauphine –reunion Réunion – Azuima Issa

Demi-finalistes

Flag_of_Alsace.svg Alsace – Laura Muller
Flag_of_Aquitaine.svg Aquitaine – Gennifer Demey
23px-Flag_of_Brittany.svg Bretagne – Lea Bizeul
Flag_of_Centre-Val_de_Loire.svg Centre-Val-de-Loire – Margaux Bourdin
Flag_of_Provence-Alpes-Cote_dAzur.svg Côte d’Azur – Léanna Ferrero
Flag_of_Languedoc-Roussillon.svg Languedoc – Lena Stachurski
Flag_of_Rhône-Alpes.svg Rhône-Alpes -Nora Bengrine

Candidates:

Flag_of_Alsace.svg Alsace – Laura Muller  – Sélestat
Flag_of_Aquitaine.svg Aquitaine – Gennifer Demey -Lormont
Flag_of_Auvergne.svg Auvergne – Pauline Bazoge – La Chapelaude
23px-Ancient_Flag_of_Burgundy.svg Bourgogne – Jade Vélon – Mâcon
23px-Flag_of_Brittany.svg Bretagne – Lea Bizeul – Saint-Malo
Flag_of_Centre-Val_de_Loire.svg Centre-Val-de-Loire – Margaux Bourdin – Châteauneuf-en-Thymerais
Flag_of_Champagne-Ardenne.svg Champagne-Ardenne – Océane Pagenot -Reims
23px-Flag_of_Corsica.svg Corse – Jessica Garcia – Furiani
Flag_of_Provence-Alpes-Cote_dAzur.svg Côte d’Azur – Léanna Ferrero – Cannes
23px-Franche-Comté.svg Franche-Comté – Alizée Vannier – Pelousey
Guadeloupe.svg Guadeloupe et Îles du Nord –  Johanna Delphin – Baie-Mahault
20px-Flag_of_French_Guiana.svg Guyane – Estelle Merlin – Cayenne
Flag_of_Île-de-France.svg Ile-de-France –  Fanny Harcaut – Créteil
Flag_of_Languedoc-Roussillon.svg Languedoc – Lena Stachurski – Roquemaure]]
Flag_of_Limousin.svg Limousin – Emma Bourroux – Saint-Germain-les-Vergnes
Flag_of_Lorraine.svg Lorraine – Jessica Molle – Corny-sur-Moselle
Martinique.svg Martinique -Morgane Edvige – Le François
mayotteMayotte – Ramatou Radjabo – Chirongui
midi_pyrénées Midi-Pyrénées –  Emily Segouffin – Chélan
Generic_flag_of_Nord-Pas-de-Calais.svg Nord-Pas-de-Calais –  Iris Mittenaere – Steenvoorde
Flag_of_Basse-Normandie.svg Normandie -Daphné Bruman -Caen
New_Caledonia.svg Nouvelle-Calédonie -Gyna Moereo – Houaïlou
Flag_of_Pays-de-la-Loire.svg Pays de Loire -Angelina Laurent -Ruaudin
Flag_of_Picardie.svg Picardie – Émilie DelaplaceCreil
Poitou-Charentes_flag.svg Poitou-Charentes – Manon Rougier – Roullet-Saint-Estèphe
Flag_of_Provence-Alpes-Cote_dAzur.svg Provence -Julia Courtès – Martigues
reunion Réunion – Azuima Issa – Saint-Denis
Flag_of_Rhône-Alpes.svg Rhône-Alpes -Nora Bengrine – Saint-Martin-d’Hères
Flag_of_Languedoc-Roussillon.svg Roussillon – Anaïs Marin – Alénya
Saint_Pierre_And_Miquelon Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon – Julie Briand -Saint-Pierre
French_Polynesia.svg Tahiti – Vaimiti Teiefitu – Mahina

Miss Angola 2016

Final: 13 de dezembro de 2015
Local: Luanda, Angola
Miss Angola 2016 Luisa BaptistaAngola.svg Miss Angola 2016 – Cuando-Cubango – Luisa Baptista

Primeira dama de honor: Miss Huambo – Victoria Mande
Segunda dama de honor: Miss Reino Unido – Raquel Gomes

Prêmios Especiais

Miss Fotogenia – Miss Benguela – Bruna Cardoso
Melhor Traje Tradicional – Miss Huila – Carolina Caluvi
Miss Simpatia – Miss Cuanza Norte – Valentina da Silva

Candidatas:

Miss Bengo – Isabel Galante
Miss Benguela – Bruna Cardoso
Miss Bié – Evalina Gabriel
Miss Cabinda – Maria Dias
Miss Cuando-Cubango – Luisa Baptista
Miss Cuanza Norte – Valentina da Silva
Miss Cuanza Sul – Cátia Rocha
Miss Huambo – Victoria Mande
Miss Huila – Carolina Caluvi
Miss Luanda – Marilia Leite
Miss Lunda Norte – Milania Lucas
Miss Lunda Sul – Silvia da Costa Soares
Miss Malanje – Susana Pinto
Miss Portugal – Yaritssa Rezende
Miss Uíge – Adina Madalena
Miss Zaire – Tatiana Rangel
Miss Reino Unido – Raquel Gomes

Foto/Créditos: Angola Press

Miss Pacific Islands 2015

Final: December, 13 2015

Venue: Cook_Islands.svg Cook Islands

Miss Pacific Islands 2015 Abigale Havora

Miss Pacific Islands 2015: Papua_New_Guinea Miss Papua New Guinea, Abigale Havora

1st runner up: Samoa.svg Miss Samoa, Ariana Taufao

2nd runner up: Tonga.svg Miss Tonga, Brittne Fuimaono

3rd runner up: Fiji.svg Miss Fiji, Zaira Begg

4th runner up: Solomon_Islands.svg Miss Solomon Islands, Deanne Enoch

Other Contestants:

American_Samoa.svg Miss American Samoa –  Suluga Talofaali’i Taliau

Cook_Islands.svg Miss Cook Islands – Felicia George

Niue.svg Miss Niue – Elaine Karena

Special Awards

Miss photogenic: Tonga.svg Miss Tonga – Brittne Fuimaono
Miss social media: Tonga.svg Miss Tonga – Brittne Fuimaono
Miss personality: American_Samoa.svgMiss American Samoa – Suluga Talofaali’i Taliau
Miss national tourism: American_Samoa.svg Miss American Samoa –  Suluga Talofaali’i Taliau

Best Sarong: Papua_New_Guinea Miss Papua New Guinea  – Abigale Havora
Best Traditional wear: Fiji.svgMiss Fiji  – Zaira Begg
Best Talent: Papua_New_Guinea Miss Papua New Guinea – Abigale Havora
Best interview: Samoa.svg Miss Samoa -Ariana Taufao

Photo Credit: Official Facebook – Miss Pacific Islands

 

Mister Brasil Tur 2015

Final: 11 de dezembro de 2015
Local:  Navio Empress Pullmantur, navegando entre  Santos (SP) , Itajaí e Ilha de Porto Belo (SC)

Mister Brasil Tur 2015(assume o título): Mato Grosso Mato Grosso -Frank Willian 

mister brasil tur frank willian

Mister Brasil Tur 2015 (desistiu por motivo de doença)- Rio_de_Janeiro.svg Rio de Janeiro – Lionel Lobo

Mister Brasil Tur 2015 Lionel Lobo.jpg

Terceiro lugar (empate): Amazonas Amazonas – Junior Diniz e  Bahia.svg Ilha de Itaparica – Paulo Moyses

Quinto lugar: Mato Grosso Pantanal – Junior Oliveira

Top 10:

Ceará.svg Ceará – Saulo Melo

Mato Grosso Cerrado – Johny Beia

Rio_Grande_do_Sul.svg Rio Grande do Sul – Edison Feijó

Rondônia.svg Rondônia – Emerson Keller

Maranhão.svg São Luis (Marnhão) – Gleison Gonçalves

Premios Especiais:

Mister Centro Oeste – Mato Grosso Mato Grosso -Frank Willian

Mister Norte – Amazonas Amazonas – Junior Diniz

Mister Nordeste – Bahia.svg Ilha de Itaparica – Paulo Moyses

Mister Sudeste – Rio_de_Janeiro.svg Rio de Janeiro – Lionel Lobo

Mister Sul – Rio_Grande_do_Sul.svg Rio Grande do Sul – Edison Feijó

Melhor Traje Típico – Rio_de_Janeiro.svg Rio de Janeiro – Lionel Lobo

Melhor Corpo: ba-camacari-bandeira-mini Camaçari – Vando Silva

Candidatos(20):

Alagoas.svg Alagoas – Kleyviton Oliver
Amazonas Amazonas – Junior Diniz
Bahia.svg Bahia – Jefferson Damasceno
ba-camacari-bandeira-miniCamaçari – Vando Silva
Ceará.svg Ceará – Saulo Melo
Mato Grosso Cerrado – Johny Beia
Espírito_Santo.svg Espirito Santo – *Zack Cerqueira
Bahia.svg Ilha de Itaparica – Paulo Moyses
Maranhão.svg Maranhão – Clismen Cardoso
Mato Grosso Mato Grosso – Frank Willian
Mato_Grosso_do_Sul.svg Mato Grosso do Sul – Alessandro Castrillon
Minas_Gerais.svg Minas Gerais – Thiago Alves Di Luccio
Mato Grosso Pantanal – Junior Oliveira
Maranhão.svg Praia Grande(Maranhão) – Jeremias Jerion
Rio_de_Janeiro.svg Rio de Janeiro – Lionel Lobo
Rio_Grande_do_Sul.svg Rio Grande do Sul – Edison Feijó
Rondônia.svg Rondônia – Emerson Keller
Maranhão.svg São Luis (Marnhão) – Gleison Gonçalves
São_Paulo.svg São Paulo – Diogo Arcanjo
Sergipe.svg Sergipe – Hellenaldo Silva

Desistência:

Fernandodenoronha Fernando de Noronha : Marcelo Renato

 

Miss Earth 2015

Final : December 05, 2015

Venue: Marx Halle – Vienna, Austria

Miss Earth 2015 Angela Ong

Miss Earth 2015 – Philippines.svg Philippines – Angelia Ong

Miss Earth – Air 2015 –Australia.svg Australia – Dayanna Grageda

Miss Earth – Water 2015 – United_States.svg United States – Brittany Payne

Miss Earth – Fire 2015 – Brazil.svg Brazil – Thiessa Sickert

Miss Earth 2015

Finalists:

Austria.svg Austria – Sophie Totzauer

Chile.svg Chile – Natividad Leiva

Colombia.svg Colombia –  Estefania Muñoz

Venezuela Venezuela – Andrea Rosales

Semi-finalists:

Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Karolína Mališová

France.svg France – Alyssa Wurtz

Guam.svg Guam – Skye Celine Baker

Hungary.svg Hungary – Dorina Lepp

Mauritius.svg Mauritius – Katia Moochooram

Mongolia.svg Mongolia – Bayartsetseg Altangerel

Scotland.svg Scotland – Amy Meisak

Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Viktoria Orel

Contestants
Argentina.svg Argentina – Julieta Fernandez
Armenia.svg Armenia – Lilit Martirosyan
Aruba.svg Aruba – Kimberly Wever
Australia.svg Australia – Dayanna Grageda
Austria.svg Austria – Sophie Totzauer
Bahamas.svg Bahamas – Daronique Young
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium –  Elizabeth Dwomoh
Belize.svg Belize – Christine Syme
Bolivia.svg Bolivia  – Vinka Nemer
Bosnia_and_Herzegovina.svg Bosnia & Herzegovina – Adna Obradović
Brazil.svg Brazil – Thiessa Sickert [
Canada.svg Canada –Tatiana Maranhão
Chile.svg Chile – Natividad Leiva
People's_Republic_of_China.svg China PR – Serena Pan
Colombia.svg Colombia –  Estefania Muñoz
Democratic_Republic_of_the_Congo Congo DR– Cristelle Lohembe
Costa_Rica.svg Costa Rica-  Andrea Rojas
Crimea.svg Crimea -Daria Zeleneva
Croatia.svg Croatia – Ana Marija Jurišić
Cyprus.svg Cyprus – Marcella Marina Constantinou
Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Karolína Mališová
Denmark Denmark – Turið Elinborgardóttir
Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic – Alexandra Parker
Ecuador.svg Ecuador  – Ángela Bonilla
Egypt.svg Egypt -Imaj Ahmed Hassan
El_Salvador.svg El Salvador – Pamela Valdivieso
England.svg England – Katrina Kendall
Fiji.svg Fiji –Shyla Angela Prasad
France.svg France – Alyssa Wurtz
Germany.svg Germany –  Melanie Sofia Bauer
Ghana.svg Ghana –Silvia Commodore
Guadeloupe.svg Guadeloupe – Anais Localmontie
Guam.svg Guam – Skye Celine Baker
Guatemala.svg Guatemala – Sara Guerrero
Honduras.svg Honduras  –  Nadia Morales
Hungary.svg Hungary – Dorina Lepp
India.svg India – Aaital Khosla
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Belinda Pritasari
Ireland.svg Ireland –  Joelle Curoe
Israel.svg Israel -Shams Touraani
Italy.svg Italy – Aurora Pianegonda
Japan.svg Japan  – Ayano Yamada
Kenya.svg Kenya – Linda Gatere
South_Korea.svg Korea –  Han Ho-jeong
Kosovo.svg Kosovo – Kaltrina Neziri[
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Joudy Hennawi
Malaysia.svg Malaysia –  Danielle Wong
Malta.svg Malta – Alexia Fenech
Mauritius.svg Mauritius – Katia Moochooram
Mexico.svg Mexico  – Gladys Flores
Mongolia.svg Mongolia – Bayartsetseg Altangerel
Myanmar.svg Myanmar –Eaint Myat Chal
Nepal Nepal – Dibyata Vaidya
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Leena Asarfi
New_Caledonia.svg New Caledonia -Julia Roquigny
New_Zealand.svg New Zealand –Anna-Lisa Christiane
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland – Dearbhlá Walsh
Norway.svg Norway – Britt Roselyn Rekkedal
Panama.svg Panama – Carmen Jaramillo
Paraguay.svg Paraguay – Andrea Melgarejo
Peru Peru – Zully Barrantes
Philippines.svg Philippines – Angelia Ong
Poland.svg Poland – Magdalena Ho
Portugal.svg Portugal  – Berth Elouga
reunion Reunion Island -Jade Soune-Seyne
Romania.svg Romania – Anca Neculaiasa-Pavel
Russia.svg Russia – Maria Chudakova
Scotland.svg Scotland – Amy Meisak
Singapore.svg Singapore – Tiara Hadi
Slovakia.svg Slovak Republic– Anita Polgáriová
Slovenia.svg Slovenia – Laura Škvorc
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Carla Viktor
South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Agot Deng Jogaak
Spain.svg Spain – Dolores Ortega Martinez
Sri_Lanka.svg Sri Lanka – Visna Fernando
Suriname.svg Suriname – Giselle Reinbergs
Sweden.svg Sweden – Maria Taipaleenmäki
Switzerland Switzerland -Corinne Schädler
Chinese_TaipeiTaiwan -Wen-Yin Ting
Tanzania.svg Tanzania – Carolyne Bernard
Thailand.svg Thailand – Chavika Watrsang
Trinidad_and_Tobago.svg Trinidad & Tobago – Danielle Dolabaille
Turkey.svg Turkey – Şevval Ayvaz
Uganda.svg Uganda – Sandra Akello
Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Viktoria Orel
United_States.svg United States – Brittany Payne
Uruguay.svg Uruguay – María Belén Cabrera
Venezuela Venezuela – Andrea Rosales
Wales Wales – Lara Stephen