Miss World 2015

Final : December 19, 2015

Venue: Beauty Crown Grand Theatre, Sanya – People's_Republic_of_China.svg China

 

Miss World 2015 Mireia Lalaguna Royo from Spain de España 02

Miss World 2015 –Spain.svg Spain – Mireia LALAGUNA ROYO

Second Place –Russia.svg Russia – Sofia NIKITCHUK

Third Place – Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Harfanti

Top 5

Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Valerie ABOU CHACRA

Top 10

Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu
Guyana.svg Guyana – Lisa Punch
Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie PARUNGAO
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl LAURIE
Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ

Top 21

Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes
People's_Republic_of_China.svgChina PR – Yuan Lu
Ecuador.svg Ecuador  – María Camila Marañón Solórzano
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan – Regina VANDYSHEVA
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Margot HANEKAMP
New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Deborah Lambie
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland – Leanne MCDOWELL
Poland.svg Poland – Marta Palucka
Scotland.svg Scotland – Mhairi Fergusson
South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Ajaa Kiir Monchol

Miss World Africa – South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl LAURIE

Miss World Americas – Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes

Miss World Asia – Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Harfanti

Miss World Caribbean – Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie

Miss World Europe – Spain.svg Spain – Mireia LALAGUNA ROYO

Miss World Oceania – Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander

Challenge Events

Multimedia Award

Winner – Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie PARUNGAO

Beauty with a Purpose

Winner –Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Harfanti

People’s Choice

Winner –Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ

Top 5
France.svg France- Hinarere Taputu
India.svg India – Aditi Arya
Lebanon.svg Lebanon – Valerie Abou Chacra
Thailand.svg Thailand – Thunchanok Moonnilta
Top 10
Cameroon.svg Cameroon – Jessica Ngoua
Ecuador.svg Ecuador – Camila Marañón
Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie Parungao
Russia.svg Russia – Sofia Nikitchuk
Venezuela Venezuela – Anyela Galante

Top 25
Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
Bahamas.svg Bahamas – Chantel O’Brian
Belize.svg Belize – Jasmin Jael Rhamdas
Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi
Colombia.svg Colombia – María Alejandra López
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Andréa N’Guessan
El_Salvador.svg El Salvador – Marcela Santamaria
Fiji.svg Fiji – Brittany Hazelman
Gabon Gabon – Reine Ngotala
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Harfanti
Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan – Regina Vandysheva
Mexico.svg Mexico – Yamelin Ramírez
Samoa.svgSamoa – Latafale Auva’a
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl Laurie
Top Model

Winner- Spain.svg Spain – Mireia LALAGUNA ROYO

Top 5

France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu

Italy.svg Italy – Greta Galassi

Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Keysi Marie Vargas Vélez

Russia.svg Russia – Sofia NIKITCHUK

Top 30

Albania.svg Albania – Kristina BAKI
Argentina.svg Argentina – Daniela Mirón Pereyra
Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
Austria.svg Austria –  Annika Grill
Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes
Cameroon.svg Cameroon – Jessica Ngoua Nseme Lydie
People's_Republic_of_China.svgChina PR – Yuan Lu
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Andrea N’GUESSAN
Ethiopia.svg Ethiopia – Kisanet Teklehaimanot
Georgia.svg Georgia – Nino KARALASHVILI
Honduras.svg Honduras  –  Gabriela Vanessa Salazar Valle
India.svg India – Aditi ARYA
Ireland.svg Ireland –  Sacha Rachel Livingston
Japan.svg Japan  – Chika Nakagawa
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan – Regina VANDYSHEVA
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Valerie ABOU CHACRA
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Margot HANEKAMP
Paraguay.svg Paraguay – Giovanna CORDEIRO VILLALBA
Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie PARUNGAO
Poland.svg Poland – Marta Palucka
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl LAURIE
South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Ajaa Kiir Monchol
Sweden.svg Sweden – Natalia FOGELUND
Venezuela Venezuela – Anyela Galante Salerno
Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ

Sports and Fitness

Winner – Namibia.svgNamibia – Steffi Van Wyk
1st runner-up – Seychelles.svgSeychelles – Linne Freminot
2nd runner-up – Guam.svgGuam – Aria Perez Theisen
3rd runner-up – Kazakhstan Kazakhstan– Regina Vandysheva
4th runner-up – Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Auva’a
Top 24
Yellow Team:
*Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
*Bermuda.svg Bermuda – Alyssa Rose
*Botswana.svg Botswana – Seneo Mabengano
*Curaçao.svg Curacao – Alexandra Krijger
*Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Andrea Kalousová
*Denmark Denmark – Jessica Hvirvelkær
Blue Team:
*Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic– Cinthya Núñez
*Ethiopia.svg Ethiopia – Kisanet Teklehaimanot
*Fiji.svg Fiji– Brittany Hazelman
*France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu
Orange Team:
*Kenya.svg Kenya – Charity Mwangi
*New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Deborah Lambie
*Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua – Stefanía Alemán
*Norway.svg Norway – Fay Teresa Vålbekk
*Serbia.svg Serbia – Marija Ćetković
Red Team:
*Scotland.svg Scotland – Mhairi Fergusson
*South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl Laurie
*Spain.svg Spain– Mireia Lalaguna
*Turkey.svg Turkey – Ecem Çirpan

Top 32

Yellow Team:
Argentina.svg Argentina – Daniela Mirón Pereyra
Aruba.svg Aruba – Nicole van Tellingen
Blue Team:
Finland.svg Finland – Carola MILLER
Jamaica.svgJamaica – Sanneta Myrie
Orange Team:
Lesotho.svg Lesotho – Relebohile Mamaphathe KOBELI
Romania.svg Romania – Natalia Ioana ONEŢ
Red Team:
Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Khrystyna Stoloka
United_States.svg United States – Victoria Mendoza Barragán

Talent

Winner – Guyana.svg Guyana – Lisa Punch
1st runner-up – Malaysia.svg Malaysia – Brynn Lovett
2nd runner-up – Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie
3rd runner-up – Paraguay.svgParaguay – Giovanna Cordeiro
4th runner-up – Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Auva’a
Top 13
Australia.svgAustralia – Tess Alexander
Bermuda.svgBermuda- Alyssa Rose
British_Virgin_Islands.svgBritish Virgin Islands – Sasha Wintz
Curaçao.svgCuraçao – Alexandra Krijger
England.svgEngland – Natasha Hemmings
Indonesia.svgIndonesia – Maria Harfanti
Thailand.svg Thailand – Thanyachanok Moonninta
WalesWales – Emma Jenkins

Dances of the World

*People's_Republic_of_China.svg China PR – Yuan Lu
*France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu
*Malaysia.svgMalaysia – Brynn Lovett
*Nepal Nepal – Evana Manandhar
*Paraguay.svg Paraguay– Giovanna Cordeiro
*Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Auva’a
*Slovakia.svg Slovakia – Lujza Straková
*South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl Laurie
*Thailand.svg Thailand – Thanyachanok Moonninta

World Designer Award

Winner – Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ

Top 09

Bosnia_and_Herzegovina.svg Bosnia & Herzegovina – Marijana Markovic
Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Andrea N’GUESSAN
Guadeloupe.svg Guadeloupe – Arlėne Tacite
India.svg India – Aditi ARYA
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria HARFANTI
Italy.svg Italy – Greta Galassi
Mongolia.svg Mongolia – Anu Namshiryn
Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Keysi Marie Vargas Vélez

Contestants

Albania.svg Albania – Kristina BAKI
Argentina.svg Argentina – Daniela Mirón Pereyra
Aruba.svg Aruba – Nicole van Tellingen
Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
Austria.svg Austria –  Annika Grill
Bahamas.svg Bahamas – Chantel O’Brian
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium –  Leylah Alliët
Belize.svg Belize – Jasmin Jael RHAMDAS
Bermuda.svg Bermuda – Alyssa Rose
Bolivia.svg Bolivia  – Vivian Susana Serrano Llanos
Bosnia_and_Herzegovina.svg Bosnia & Herzegovina – Marijana Markovic
Botswana.svg Botswana – Seneo Paige Mabengan
Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes
British_Virgin_Islands.svg British Virgin Islands – Sasha Wintz
Bulgaria.svg Bulgaria – Veneta KRASTEVA
Cameroon.svg Cameroon – Jessica Ngoua Nseme Lydie
Chile.svg Chile – Fernanda Andrea Sobarzo Aguilera
People's_Republic_of_China.svg China PR – Lu YUAN
Colombia.svg Colombia –  María Alejandra López Pérez
Costa_Rica.svg Costa Rica-  Angélica Reyes Barboza
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Andrea N’GUESSAN
Croatia.svg Croatia – Maja Spahija
Curaçao.svg Curaçao – Alexandra Krijger
Cyprus.svg Cyprus – Rafaéla CHARALÁMPOUS
Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Andrea KALOUSOVÁ
Denmark Denmark – Jessica Josephina Hvirvelkær
Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic – Cinthia Núñez
Ecuador.svg Ecuador  – María Camila Marañón Solórzano
El_Salvador.svg El Salvador – Marcela SANTAMARIA
England.svg England – Natasha Kirston Hemmings
Ethiopia.svg Ethiopia – Kisanet Teklehaimanot
Fiji.svg Fiji –Brittany HAZELMAN
Finland.svg Finland – Carola MILLER
France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu
Gabon Gabon – Reine Ngotala
Georgia.svg Georgia – Nino KARALASHVILI
Germany.svg Germany –  Albijona Muharremaj
Gibraltar.svg Gibraltar – Hannah Bado
Guadeloupe.svg Guadeloupe – Arlėne Tacite
Guam.svg Guam – Aria Perez Theisen
Guatemala.svg Guatemala – María José Larrañaga Retolaza
Guinea.svg Guinea – Mama Aïssata Diallo
Guyana.svg Guyana – Lisa Punch
Haiti.svg Haiti – Seydina Allen
Honduras.svg Honduras  –  Gabriela Vanessa Salazar Valle
Hungary.svg Hungary – Daniella Kiss
Iceland.svg Iceland – Arna Yr Arnsdottir
India.svg India – Aditi ARYA
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria HARFANTI
Ireland.svg Ireland –  Sacha Rachel Livingston
Italy.svg Italy – Greta Galassi
Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie
Japan.svg Japan  – Chika Nakagawa
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan – Regina VANDYSHEVA
Kenya.svg Kenya – Charity Njeri MWANGI
South_Korea.svg Korea –  Jung Eun-ju
Kyrgyzstan.svg Kyrgyzstan –  Tattybubu Samidin Kyzy
Latvia.svg Latvia  – Lāsma ZEMENE
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Valerie ABOU CHACRA
Lesotho.svg Lesotho – Relebohile Mamaphathe KOBELI
Macedonia.svg Macedonia FYRO – Emilija ROZMAN
Malaysia.svg Malaysia –  Brynn Zalina Lovett
Malta.svg Malta – Katrina PAVIA
Mauritius.svg Mauritius – Aurellia BEGUE
Mexico.svg Mexico  – Yamelin RAMÍREZ COTA
Moldova.svg Moldova – Anastasia IACUB
Mongolia.svg Mongolia – Anu Namshiryn
Montenegro.svg Montenegro – Natasa Milosavljevic
Myanmar.svg Myanmar – Khin Yadanar Thein Myint
Namibia.svg Namibia – Steffi Van Wyk
Nepal Nepal – Evana MANANDHAR
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Margot HANEKAMP
New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Deborah LAMBIE
Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua –  Stefanía de Jesús Alemán Cerda
Nigeria.svg Nigeria – Unoaku ANYADIKE
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland – Leanne MCDOWELL
Norway.svg Norway – Fay Teresa VÅLBEKK
Panama.svg Panama – Diana Doris Jaén Ortega
Paraguay.svg Paraguay – Giovanna CORDEIRO VILLALBA
Peru Peru – Karla CHOCANO TELENTINO
Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie PARUNGAO
Poland.svg Poland – Marta Palucka
Portugal.svg Portugal  – Rafaela Sofia Pardete Macedo
Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Keysi Marie Vargas Vélez
Romania.svg Romania – Natalia Ioana ONEŢ
Russia.svg Russia – Sofia NIKITCHUK
Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Alofa Auva’a
Scotland.svg Scotland – Mhairi Fergusson
Serbia.svg Serbia – Marija ĆETKOVIĆ
Seychelles.svg Seychelles – Linne FREMINOT
Singapore.svg Singapore – Charity Lu Lu SENG
Slovakia.svg Slovakia – Lujza STRAKOVÁ
Slovenia.svg Slovenia – Mateja Kociper
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl LAURIE
South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Ajaa Kiir Monchol
Spain.svg Spain – Mireia LALAGUNA ROYO
Sri_Lanka.svg Sri Lanka – Thilini Amarasooriya
Saint_Kitts_and_Nevis.svg St Kitts and Nevis – Jackiema FLEMMING
Sweden.svg Sweden – Natalia FOGELUND
Tanzania.svg Tanzania – Lilian KAMAZIMA
Thailand.svg Thailand – Thanyachanok Moonninta
Trinidad_and_Tobago.svg Trinidad & Tobago – Kimberly Farrah SINGH
Tunisia Tunisia – Maroua HENI
Turkey.svg Turkey – Ecem CIRPAN
Uganda.svg Uganda – Zahara NAKIYAGA
Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Khrystyna Stoloka
United_States.svg United States – Victoria Mendoza Barragán
Uruguay.svg Uruguay – Sherika DE ARMAS ELÍAS
United_States_Virgin_Islands.svg US Virgin Islands –  Jahne Indira Massac
Venezuela Venezuela – Anyela Galante Salerno
Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ
Wales Wales – Emma JENKINS
Zambia Zambia – Michelo MALAMBO
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe – Anne-Grace Farayi Mutambu

Arrived late, but then sent back home December 1 for unknown reason

Greece.svg Greece – Theodora NTE MORAIS MOSCHOURI

Did not Compete

Algeria.svg Algeria –  Rym Amari

Canada.svg Canada –Anastasia LIN

Guinea-Bissau.svg Guinea-Bissau – Laila ELEWAR DA COSTA

Withdraw

Chad.svg Chad – Élise Dagossé

Egypt.svg Egypt – Lara Debbana

Ghana.svg Ghana – Antoinette Kemavor

Greece.svg Greece – Theodora Moschouri

Hong_Kong.svg Hong Kong – Louisa Mak

Israel.svg Israel – Maayan Keren

Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg – Vonessa Alijaj

Miss World 2014

Venue ExCeL London, London, United_Kingdom.svg UK

miss world 2014 - south africa - rolene strauss

 

Miss World 2014 – South_Africa.svg South Africa – Rolene Strauss

Second Place: Hungary.svg Hungary – Edina Kulcsár

Third PlaceUnited_States.svg United States – Elizabeth Safrit

Top 5:

Australia.svg Australia – Courtney Thorpe

England.svg England – Carina Tyrrell

Top 11 :

Brazil.svg Brazil – Julia Gama

Guyana.svg Guyana – Rafieya Husain

India.svg India – Koyal Rana

Kenya.svg Kenya – Idah Nguma

Mexico.svg Mexico – Daniela Álvarez

Thailand.svg Thailand – Nonthawan Thongleng

Top 26:

People's_Republic_of_China.svg China PR – Du Yang

Finland.svg Finland – Krista Haapalainen

Ghana.svg Ghana – Nadia Ntanu

Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Sastrayu

Malaysia.svg Malaysia – Dewi Liana Seriestha

Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Tatjana Maul

Philippines.svg Philippines – Valerie Weigmann

Russia.svg Russia – Anastasia Kostenko

Scotland.svg Scotland – Ellie McKeating

South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Awien Kuanyin-Agoth

Sweden.svg Sweden – Olivia Asplund

Trinidad_and_Tobago.svg Trinidad & Tobago – Sarah Jane Waddell

Vietnam Vietnam – Nguyễn Thị Loan

 

Special Awards:

Beauty With a Purpose (tied): India.svg India – Koyal Rana, Brazil.svg Brazil – Julia Gama, Guyana.svg Guyana – Rafieya Husain, Kenya.svg Kenya – Idah Nguma and Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Sastrayu

Talent: Malaysia.svg Malaysia – Dewi Liana Seriestha

Top Model: Bosnia_and_Herzegovina.svg Bosnia & Herzegovina – Isidora Borovčanin

Beach Fashion: Sweden.svg Sweden – Olivia Asplund

Multimedia Award: United_States.svg United States – Elizabeth Safrit

The People’s  Choice: Thailand.svg Thailand – Nonthawan Thongleng

Sports: Finland.svg Finland – Krista Haapalainen

World Fashion Design Dress: India.svg India – Koyal Rana

 

Contestants:

Albania.svg Albania – Xhensila Pere, 25 – Pogradec
Argentina.svg Argentina – Yoana Don,  23 – Santiago del Estero
Aruba.svg Aruba -Joitza Henriquez, 21 – Oranjestad
Australia.svg Australia – Courtney Thorpe, 23 – Queensland
Austria.svg Austria – Julia Furdea, 20 – Asten
Bahamas.svg Bahamas – Rosetta Cartwright, 19 – Nassau
Barbados.svg Barbados – Zoé Trotman, 22 – Bridgetown
Belarus.svg Belarus – Viktoria Mihanovich, 21 – Smarhon
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium – Anissa Blondin, 22 – Brussels
Belize.svg Belize – Raquel Badillo, 21 – Belize City
Bermuda.svg Bermuda – Lillian Lightbourn, 24 – Hamilton
Bolivia.svg Bolivia  – Andrea Forfori,  25 – Santa Cruz
Bosnia_and_Herzegovina.svg Bosnia & Herzegovina – Isidora Borovčanin,  19 – Pale
Brazil.svg Brazil – Julia Gama,  21 – Porto Alegre
British_Virgin_Islands.svg British Virgin Islands – Rosanna Chichester, 25 – Road Town
Cameroon.svg Cameroon – Larissa Ngangoum, 24 – Yaounde
Canada.svg Canada – Annora Bourgeault, 21 – Regina
Chad.svg Chad – Sakadi Djivra, 21 – Abéché
People's_Republic_of_China.svg China PR – Du Yang 22 – Beijing
Colombia.svg Colombia – Leandra García, 21 – Cali
Costa_Rica.svg Costa Rica-  Natasha Sibaja, 23 – San José
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Yéo Jennifer, 18 – Aboisso
Croatia.svg Croatia – Antonija Gogić, 19 – Zagreb
Curaçao.svg Curaçao – Gayle Sulvaran, 19 – Willemstad
Cyprus.svg Cyprus – Ioánna Filíppou, 19 – Nicosia
Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Tereza Skoumalová, 24 – Ostrava
Denmark Denmark – Pernille Sørensen, 23 – Aalborg
Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican -Republic – Dhío Moreno, 24 – Santo Domingo
Ecuador.svg Ecuador  -Virginia Limongi, 20 – Portoviejo
Egypt.svg Egypt – Amina Ashraf, 19 – Giza
El_Salvador.svg El Salvador – Larissa Vega, 21 – Santa Ana
England.svg England – Carina Tyrrell, 24  – Cambridge
Equatorial_Guinea.svg Equatorial Guinea – Agnes Cheba, 19 – Luba
Ethiopia.svg Ethiopia – Yirgalem Hadish, 23 – Addis Ababa
Fiji.svg Fiji – Charlene Tafuna’i, 20-  Nadi
Finland.svg Finland – Krista Haapalainen, 24- Helsinki
France.svg France – Flora Coquerel, 20 – Morancez
Gabon Gabon – Jessie Lekery, 24 – Moyen-Ogooué
Georgia.svg Georgia – Ana Zubashvili, 21 – Tbilisi
Germany.svg Germany –  Egzonita Ala, 18 –  Stuttgart
Ghana.svg Ghana – Nadia Ntanu, 23 – Accra
Gibraltar.svg Gibraltar – Shyanne Azzopardi, 23 – Gibraltar
Greece.svg Greece – Eleni Kokkinou, 20 – Athens
Guadeloupe.svg Guadeloupe – Wendy Metony, 20 – Le Gosier
Guam.svg Guam – Chanel Cruz Jarrett, 20 – Agana Heights
Guatemala.svg Guatemala – Keyla Bermudez, 22 – Guatemala City
Guinea.svg Guinea – Halimatou Diallo, 20 – Conakry
Guyana.svg Guyana – Rafieya Husain ,21-  Anna Regina
Haiti.svg Haiti – Carolyn Desert, 25 – Port-au-Prince
Honduras.svg Honduras  – María José Alvarado (†), 19 – Santa Barbara
Hong_Kong.svg Hong Kong – China Erin Wong, 23 – Kowloon
Hungary.svg Hungary – Edina Kulcsár, 24 – Budapest
Iceland.svg Iceland – Tanja Ýr Ástþórsdóttir, 22 – Hafnarfjörður
India.svg India – Koyal Rana, 21  –  New Delhi
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Sastrayu, 22 – Mamuju
Ireland.svg Ireland – Jessica Hayes, 20 – Cork
Israel.svg Israel – Mor Maman, 20 – Beersheba
Italy.svg Italy – Silvia Cataldi, 24 – Sannicola
Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Laurie-Ann Chin, 21 – Montego Bay
Japan.svg Japan  – Hikaru Kawai, 19 –  Sendai
Kenya.svg Kenya – Idah Nguma, 22  – Machakos
South_Korea.svg Korea – Hwa-Young Song, 23  -Suwon
Kosovo.svg Kosovo – Vita Rexhepi, 20 – Priština
Kyrgyzstan.svg Kyrgyzstan – Aikol Alikzhanova, 24 – Jalal-Abad
Latvia.svg Latvia  – Liliana Garkalne, 19 – Riga
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  -Saly Greige, 24- Beirut
Lesotho.svg Lesotho – Nthole Matela, 21 – Mapoteng
Lithuania.svg Lithuania – Agnė Kavaliauskaitė, 21 – Vilnius
Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg – Frédérique Wolff, 19 – Luxembourg City
Malaysia.svg Malaysia –  Dewi Liana Seriestha, 25  -Sarawak
Malta.svg Malta – Joanna Galea, 24 – Valletta
Martinique.svg Martinique –  Anaïs Delwaulle, 20 – Fort-de-France
Mauritius.svg Mauritius – Sheetal Khadun, 25 – Port Louis
Mexico.svg Mexico  – Daniela Álvarez, 21 – Cuernavaca
Moldova.svg Moldova – Alexandra Caruntu, 18 – Ungheni
Mongolia.svg Mongolia – Battsetseg Turbat, 23 – Ulan Bator
Montenegro.svg Montenegro – Nataša Novaković, 18 – Podgorica
Myanmar.svg Myanmar – Wyne Lay 19, – Naypyidaw
Namibia.svg Namibia – Brumhilda Ochs, 22 – Windhoek
Nepal Nepal – Subin Limbu, 23 – Dharan
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Tatjana Maul, 25 – The Hague
New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Arielle Garciano, 22 – Lyttelton
Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua – Yumara López, 20 – Rivas
Nigeria.svg Nigeria –  Iheoma Nnadi, 19 – Akwa Ibom State
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland – Rebekah Shirley, 19 –  Belfast
Norway.svg Norway – Monica Pedersen, 25  – Moelv
Panama.svg Panama – Nicole Pinto, 21 – Panama City
Paraguay.svg Paraguay – Myriam Arévalos, 21 – Asunción
Peru Peru – Sofia Rivera, 24  – Oxapampa
Philippines.svg Philippines – Valerie Weigmann, 22 –  Albay
Poland.svg Poland – Ada Sztajerowska, 22 – Piotrków Trybunalski
Portugal.svg Portugal  – Zita Oliveira, 24 – Lisbon
Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Genesis Davila, 22 – Arroyo
Romania.svg Romania – Bianca Fanu, 25 – Timisoara
Russia.svg Russia – Anastasia Kostenko, 20 – Salsk
Sao_Tome_and_Principe.svg São Tomé & Príncipe – Djeissica Barbosa, 19 – São Tomé
Scotland.svg Scotland – Ellie McKeating, 19 – Milngavie
Serbia.svg Serbia – Milica Vuklis, 21 – Belgrade
Seychelles.svg Seychelles – Camilla Estico, 23-  Victoria
Singapore.svg Singapore – Dalreena Poonam Gill, 20 –  Bedok
Slovakia.svg Slovakia – Laura Longauerová, 18 – Detva
Slovenia.svg Slovenia – Julija Bizjak, 20 –  Lesce
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Rolene Strauss, 22 – Volksrust
South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Awien Kuanyin-Agoth, 19 – Gogrial
Spain.svg Spain – Lourdes Rodríguez, 20 – Daimiel
Sri_Lanka.svg Sri Lanka – Chulakshi Ranathunga, 25 –  Colombo
Sweden.svg Sweden – Olivia Asplund, 18  Stockholm
Switzerland Switzerland – Dijana Cvijetic, 20 – Gossau
Tanzania.svg Tanzania – Happiness Watimanya, 20 – Dodoma
Thailand.svg Thailand – Nonthawan Thongleng, 20 – Surat Thani
Trinidad_and_Tobago.svg Trinidad & Tobago – Sarah Jane Waddell, 24 – Carenage
Tunisia Tunisia – Wahiba Arres, 20 – Menzel Bourguiba
Turkey.svg Turkey – Amine Gülşe , 21 – Izmir
Uganda.svg Uganda – Leah Kalanguka, 21 – Iganga
Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Andriana Khasanshin, 19 – Lviv
United_States.svg United States – Elizabeth Safrit, 22 – Kannapolis
Uruguay.svg Uruguay – Romina Fernández, 20 – Montevideo
United_States_Virgin_Islands.svg US Virgin Islands – Aniska Tonge, 20 – St. Thomas
Venezuela Venezuela – Debora Menicucci, 23 – Caracas
Vietnam Vietnam  – Nguyễn Thị Loan, 23 – Thái Bình
Wales Wales – Alice Ford, 21 – Cardiff
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe – Tendai Humda, 23 – Chitungwiza

Withdraws:
Angola.svg Angola
Botswana.svg Botswana
Bulgaria.svg Bulgaria
Chile.svg Chile
Chinese_Taipei Chinese Taipei
Dominica.svg Dominica
Guinea-Bissau.svg Guinea-Bissau
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Macedonia.svg Macedonia FYRO
Saint_Kitts_and_Nevis.svg St. Kitts & Nevis
Samoa.svg Samoa
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Zambia Zambia

Miss World Title holders

Miss World 1980 - Guam - Kimberly Santos

Miss World 1980 – Guam – Kimberly Santos

Miss World 1976 - Jamaica - Cindy Breakspeare

Miss World 1976 – Jamaica – Cindy Breakspeare

Miss World 1975 - Puerto Rico - Wilnelia Merced

Miss World 1975 – Puerto Rico – Wilnelia Merced

Miss World 1974 Dethroned - UK - Helen Morgan

Miss World 1974 Dethroned – UK – Helen Morgan

Miss World 1974 - South Africa - Anneline Kriel

Miss World 1974 – South Africa – Anneline Kriel

Miss World 1973 - USA - Marjorie Wallace

Miss World 1973 – USA – Marjorie Wallace

Miss World 1972 -  Australia - Belinda Green

Miss World 1972 – Australia – Belinda Green

Miss World 1971 - Brazil - Lucia Petterle

Miss World 1971 – Brazil – Lucia Petterle

Miss World 1970 - Grenada - Jennifer Hosten

Miss World 1970 – Grenada – Jennifer Hosten

Miss World 1969 - Austria - Eva Reuber Staier

Miss World 1969 – Austria – Eva Reuber Staier

Miss World 1968 - Australia - Penelope Plummer

Miss World 1968 – Australia – Penelope Plummer

Miss World 1967 - Peru - Madeline Hartog Bell Houghton

Miss World 1967 – Peru – Madeline Hartog Bell Houghton

Miss World 1966 - India - Reita Faria

Miss World 1966 – India – Reita Faria

Miss World 1965 - UK - Lesley Langley

Miss World 1965 – UK – Lesley Langley

Miss World 1964 - UK - Ann Sidney

Miss World 1964 – UK – Ann Sidney

Miss World 1963 -  Jamaica - Carole Joan Crawford

Miss World 1963 – Jamaica – Carole Joan Crawford

Miss World 1962 - Holland - Caterina Lodders

Miss World 1962 – Holland – Caterina Lodders

Miss World 1961 - UK - Rosemarie Frankland

Miss World 1961 – UK – Rosemarie Frankland

Miss World 1960 - Argentina - Norma Cappagi

Miss World 1960 – Argentina – Norma Cappagi

Miss World 1959 - Holland - Corine Rottschafer

Miss World 1959 – Holland – Corine Rottschafer

Miss World 1958 - South Africa - Penelope Anne Coelen

Miss World 1958 – South Africa – Penelope Anne Coelen

Miss World 1957 - Finland - Marita Lindahl

Miss World 1957 – Finland – Marita Lindahl

Miss World 1956 - Germany - Petra Schurmann

Miss World 1956 – Germany – Petra Schurmann

Miss World 1955 - Venezuela - Susana Dujin

Miss World 1955 – Venezuela – Susana Dujin

Miss World 1954 - Egypy - Antigone Costanda

Miss World 1954 – Egypy – Antigone Costanda

Miss World 1953 - France - Denise Perrier

Miss World 1953 – France – Denise Perrier

Miss World 1952 - Sweden - May Louise Flodin

Miss World 1952 – Sweden – May Louise Flodin

Miss World 1951 - Sweden - Kiki Haakonson

Miss World 1951 – Sweden – Kiki Haakonson

Miss World 2011 - Venezuela - Ivian Sarcos

Miss World 2011 – Venezuela – Ivian Sarcos

Miss World 2010 -  USA - Alexandra Mills

Miss World 2010 – USA – Alexandra Mills

Miss World 2009 - Gibraltar - Kaiane Aldorino

Miss World 2009 – Gibraltar – Kaiane Aldorino

Miss World 2008 - Russia - Ksenia Sukhinova

Miss World 2008 – Russia – Ksenia Sukhinova

Miss World 2007 - China - Zhang Zilin

Miss World 2007 – China – Zhang Zilin

Miss World 2006 - Czech Republic - Tatana Kucharova

Miss World 2006 – Czech Republic – Tatana Kucharova

Miss World 2005 - Iceland - Unnur Birna

Miss World 2005 – Iceland – Unnur Birna

Miss World 2004 -  Peru - Maria Julia Mantilla

Miss World 2004 – Peru – Maria Julia Mantilla

Miss World 2003 - Ireland - Rosanna Danie Davison

Miss World 2003 – Ireland – Rosanna Danie Davison

Miss World 2002 - Turkey - Azra Akin

Miss World 2002 – Turkey – Azra Akin

Miss World 2001 - Nigeria - Agbani Darego

Miss World 2001 – Nigeria – Agbani Darego

Miss World 2000 - India - Priyanka Chopra

Miss World 2000 – India – Priyanka Chopra

Miss World 1999 - India - Yukta Mookhey

Miss World 1999 – India – Yukta Mookhey

Miss World 1998 - Israel - Linor Abargil

Miss World 1998 – Israel – Linor Abargil

Miss World 1997 - India - Diana Hayden

Miss World 1997 – India – Diana Hayden

Miss World 1996 - Greece - Irene Skliva

Miss World 1996 – Greece – Irene Skliva

Miss World 1995 - Venezuela - Jaqueline Aguilera

Miss World 1995 – Venezuela – Jaqueline Aguilera

Miss World 1994 - India - Aishwarya Rai

Miss World 1994 – India – Aishwarya Rai

Miss World 1993 -  Jamaica - Lisa Hanna

Miss World 1993 – Jamaica – Lisa Hanna

Miss World 1992 - Russia - Julia Kourotchkina

Miss World 1992 – Russia – Julia Kourotchkina

Miss World 1991 - Venezuela - Ninibeth Leal

Miss World 1991 – Venezuela – Ninibeth Leal

Miss World 1990 -  USA - Gina Tolleson

Miss World 1990 – USA – Gina Tolleson

Miss World 1989 - Poland - Aneta Beata Kreglicka

Miss World 1989 – Poland – Aneta Beata Kreglicka

Miss World 1988 - Iceland - Linda Petursdottir

Miss World 1988 – Iceland – Linda Petursdottir

Miss World 1987 - Austria - Ulla Weigerstorfer

Miss World 1987 – Austria – Ulla Weigerstorfer

Miss World 1986 -  Trinidad and Tobago - Giselle Laronde

Miss World 1986 – Trinidad and Tobago – Giselle Laronde

Miss World 1985 - Iceland - Holmfri Ur Karlsdottir

Miss World 1985 – Iceland – Holmfri Ur Karlsdottir

Miss World 1984 - Venezuela - Astrid Carolina Herrera

Miss World 1984 – Venezuela – Astrid Carolina Herrera

Miss World 1983 - UK - Sarah-Jane Hutt

Miss World 1983 – UK – Sarah-Jane Hutt

Miss World 1982 - Dominican Republic - Mariasela-Alvarez

Miss World 1982 – Dominican Republic – Mariasela-Alvarez

Miss World 1981 - Venezuela  - Pilin Leon

Miss World 1981 – Venezuela – Pilin Leon

Miss World 1980  Dethroned - Germany - Gabriella Brum

Miss World 1980 Dethroned – Germany – Gabriella Brum

Miss World 1979 - Bermuda - Gina Ann Swaison

Miss World 1979 – Bermuda – Gina Ann Swaison

Miss World 1978 - Argentina - Silvana Suarez

Miss World 1978 – Argentina – Silvana Suarez

Miss World 1977 - Sweden - Mary Ann Catrin Stavin

Miss World 1977 – Sweden – Mary Ann Catrin Stavin

Miss World 1954

Final: October 18, 1954
Venue: Lyceum Ballroom, London, UK

Miss World 1954 - Egypy - Antigone Costanda

Miss World 1954 –  Egypt.svg Egypt – Antigone Costanda
1st runner-up – United_States.svg United States – Karin Hultman
2nd runner-up – Greece.svg Greece – Efi Mela
3rd runner-up – France.svg France – Claudine Bleuse
4th runner-up – Germany.svg Germany – Frauke Walther

Contestants:

Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium – Nelly Elvire Dehem
Sri_Lanka.svg Ceylon – Jeannette de Jonk
Denmark Denmark – Grete Hoffenblad
Egypt.svg Egypt – Antigone Costanda
Finland.svg Finland – Yvonne de Bruyn
France.svg France – Claudine Bleuse
Germany.svg Germany – Frauke Walther
Greece.svg Greece – Efi Mela
Netherlands.svg Holland – Conny Harteveld
Ireland.svg Ireland – Connie Rodgers
Italy.svg Italy – Cristina Fantoni
Sweden.svg Sweden – Margareta Westling
Switzerland Switzerland – Claudine Buller
Turkey.svg Turkey – Sibel Göksel
United_Kingdom.svg United Kingdom – Patricia Butler
United_States.svg United States – Karin Hultman

Miss World 1953

Final: October 19, 1953
Venue:  Lyceum Ballroom, London, United_Kingdom.svg UK

Miss World 1953 - France - Denise Perrier

Miss World 1953 – France.svg France – Denise Perrier
1st runner-up: Greece.svg Greece – Alexandra Ladikou
2nd runner-up: Egypt.svg Egypt – Marina Papaelia
3rd runner-up: Sri_Lanka.svg Ceylon – Manel Illangakoon
4th runner-up: Monaco Monaco – Elizabeth Chovisky

Contestants:

Sri_Lanka.svg Ceylon – Manel Illangkoon
Denmark Denmark – Ingrid Andersen
Egypt.svg Egypt – Marina Papaelia
Finland.svg Finland – Maija-Riitta Tuomaala
France.svg France – Denise Perrier
Germany.svg Germany – Wilma Kanders
Greece.svg Greece – Alexandra Ladikou
Netherlands.svg Holland – Yvonne Meijer
Israel.svg Israel – Havatzelet Dror
Monaco Monaco – Elizabeth Chovisky
Norway.svg Norway – Solveig Gulbrandsen
Sweden.svg Sweden – Ingrid Johansson
Switzerland Switzerland – Odette Michel
United_Kingdom.svg United Kingdom – Brenda Mee
United_States.svg United States – Mary Kemp Griffith

Miss World 1952

Final: November 14, 1952
Venue: Lyceum Ballroom, London, United_Kingdom.svg United Kingdom

Miss World 1952 - Sweden - May Louise Flodin

Miss World 1952 – Sweden – May Louise Flodin

Miss World 1952 – Sweden.svg  Sweden – May-Louise Flodin
1st runner-up: Switzerland Switzerland – Sylvia Müller
2nd runner-up: Germany.svg Germany – Vera Marks
3rd runner-up: Finland.svg Finland – Eeva Hellas
4th runner-up: United_States.svg United States – Tally Richards

Contestants:
Denmark Denmark – Lillian Christensen
Finland.svg Finland – Eeva Maria Hellas
France.svg France – Nicole Drouin
Germany.svg Germany – Vera Marks
Netherlands.svg Holland – Sanny Weitner
Ireland.svg Ireland – Eithne Dunne
Sweden.svg Sweden – May-Louise Flodin
Switzerland Switzerland – Sylvia Müller
United_Kingdom.svg United Kingdom – Doreen Dawne
United_Kingdom.svg United Kingdom – Marleen Ann Dee
United_States.svg United States – Tally Richards

Disqualified:
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium – Anne-Marie Pauwels (became disqualified because she refused to be parted from her boyfriend during the contest when he accompanied her to England)

Miss World 1951

Final: July 19, 1951

Venue: Lyceum Ballroom, London, United Kingdom

Miss World 1951 - Sweden - Kiki Haakonson

Miss World 1951 – Sweden.svg Sweden – Kiki Haakonson

1st runner-up – United_Kingdom.svg United Kingdom – Laura Ellison-Davies
2nd runner-up – United_Kingdom.svg United Kingdom – Doreen Dawne
Contestants

 Denmark Denmark – Lily Jacobson

 France.svg France – Jacqueline Lemoine

 Netherlands.svg Holland – Sabine Aime di Angelo

 Sweden.svg SwedenKiki Håkansson

 United_States.svg United States – Annette Gibson

United_Kingdom.svg British Contestants:

  • Pat Cameron
  • Aileen P. Chase
  • Fay Cotton
  • Doreen Dawne
  • Marlene Ann Dee
  • Laura Ellison-Davies
  • Brenda Mee
  • Elayne Pryce
  • Sidney Walker
  • Nina Way
  • Ann Rosemary West