Miss Iraq 2015

Miss Iraq 2015 Shaima Qassem Abdelrahma

Miss Iraq 2015 –Iraq.svg – Shaima Qassem Abdelrahman

First Miss Iraq Since 1972 Is Crowned

By, 

DEC. 22, 2015

A new Miss Iraq was crowned in Baghdad for the first time since 1972 in a contest that faced fierce conservative opposition as well as reported death threats against some participants.

“I want to prove that the Iraqi woman has her own existence in society, she has her rights like men,” the winner, 20-year-old Shaima Qassem Abdelrahman, told NBC News. “I am afraid of nothing, because I am confident that what I am doing is not wrong.”

Organizers hoped the revival of the beauty pageant would “highlight the bright side of Iraq,” according to the group’s website. But safety fears put the televised event in question, as hard-liners and tribal leaders argued that it was un-Islamic and immoral.

Death threats were posted on the pageant’s Facebook page, and at least some contestants were reported to have pulled out.

In response, organizers delayed the event from its original start date in October and removed a swimsuit portion.

“Iraq needed this,” Ahmed Leith, the pageant director, told CNN. “The situation is weak here, and we wanted to celebrate this the same way other countries like Lebanon and others do. To have a sense of normalcy.”

Two of Ms. Abdelrahman’s cousins, both Iraqi police officers, were killed fighting Islamic State fighters, NBC reported. She said she would use her fame to work on educational initiatives, especially for those displaced by the conflict, reports said.

A new Miss Iraq was crowned in Baghdad for the first time since 1972 in a contest that faced fierce conservative opposition as well as reported death threats against some participants.

“I want to prove that the Iraqi woman has her own existence in society, she has her rights like men,” the winner, 20-year-old Shaima Qassem Abdelrahman, told NBC News. “I am afraid of nothing, because I am confident that what I am doing is not wrong.”

Organizers hoped the revival of the beauty pageant would “highlight the bright side of Iraq,” according to the group’s website. But safety fears put the televised event in question, as hard-liners and tribal leaders argued that it was un-Islamic and immoral.

Death threats were posted on the pageant’s Facebook page, and at least some contestants were reported to have pulled out.

In response, organizers delayed the event from its original start date in October and removed a swimsuit portion.

“Iraq needed this,” Ahmed Leith, the pageant director, told CNN. “The situation is weak here, and we wanted to celebrate this the same way other countries like Lebanon and others do. To have a sense of normalcy.”

Two of Ms. Abdelrahman’s cousins, both Iraqi police officers, were killed fighting Islamic State fighters, NBC reported. She said she would use her fame to work on educational initiatives, especially for those displaced by the conflict, reports said.

Source: NY Times

Anúncios

Miss Universe 2015

Final : December 20, 2015

Venue: The AXIS, Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Miss Universe 2015 Philippines Pia Alonzo

Miss Universe 2015 –Philippines.svg Philippines – Pia Alonzo Wurtzbach

Miss Universe 2015 Ariadna Gutierrez

Host Steve Harvey mistakenly announced Miss Colombia Ariadna Gutierrez as the winner 

1st runner-up –Colombia.svg Colombia – Ariadna Gutiérrez

2nd runner-up –United_States.svg United States – Olivia Jordan

Top 5
Australia.svg Australia – Monika Radulovic
France.svg France – Flora Coquerel

Top 10
Curaçao.svg Curaçao – Kanisha Sluis
Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic – Clarissa Molina
Japan.svg Japan  – Ariana Miyamoto
Thailand.svg Thailand – Aniporn Chalermburanawong
Venezuela Venezuela – Mariana Jimenez

Top 15
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium – Annelies Törös
Brazil.svg Brazil – Marthina Brandt
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Anindya Putri
Mexico.svg Mexico  – Wendy Esparza
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Refilwe Mthimunye

Special Awards

Best National Costume – Thailand.svg Thailand – Aniporn Chalermburanawong

Special Moment – Slovenia.svg Slovenia – Ana Haložan

Contestants

Albania.svg Albania – Megi Luka
Angola.svg Angola – Whitney Shikongo
Argentina.svg Argentina – Claudia Barrionuevo
Aruba.svg Aruba – Alysha Boekhoudt
Australia.svg Australia – Monika Radulovic
Austria.svg Austria – Amina Dagi
Bahamas.svg Bahamas – Toria Nichole Penn
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium – Annelies Törös
Bolivia.svg Bolivia  – Romina Rocamonje
Brazil.svg Brazil – Marthina Brandt
British_Virgin_Islands.svg British Virgin Islands – Adorya Baly
Bulgaria.svg Bulgaria – Radostina Todorova
Canada.svg Canada – Paola Nunez Valdez
Cayman_Islands.svg Cayman Islands – Tonie Chisholm
Chile.svg Chile – María Belén Jerez Spuler
People's_Republic_of_China.svg China PR – Yun Fang Xue
Colombia.svg Colombia – Ariadna Gutiérrez
Costa_Rica.svg Costa Rica- Brenda Castro
Croatia.svg Croatia – Mirta Laura Kustan
Curaçao.svg Curaçao – Kanisha Sluis
Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Nikol Švantnerová
Denmark Denmark – Cecilie Wellemberg
Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic – Clarissa Molina
Ecuador.svg Ecuador  – Francesca Cipriani
El_Salvador.svg El Salvador – Fatima Rivas
Finland.svg Finland – Rosa-Maria Ryyti
France.svg France – Flora Coquerel
Gabon Gabon – Ornella Obone
Georgia.svg Georgia – Janet Kerdikoshvili
Germany.svg Germany – Sarah-Lorraine Riek
Ghana.svg Ghana – Hilda Akua
United_Kingdom.svg Great Britain – Narissara France
Greece.svg Greece – Michaela Fotiadi
Guatemala.svg Guatemala – Fabiola Jeimmy Aburto
Guyana.svg Guyana – Shauna Ramdyhan
Haiti.svg Haiti – Lisa Drouillard
Honduras.svg Honduras  – Iroshka Elvir
Hungary.svg Hungary – Nikoletta Nagy
India.svg India – Urvashi Rautela
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Anindya Putri
Ireland.svg Ireland – Joanna Cooper
Israel.svg Israel – Avigail Alfatov
Italy.svg Italy – Giada Pezzaioli
Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sharlene Rädlein
Japan.svg Japan  – Ariana Miyamoto
South_Korea.svg Korea – Kim Seo-yeon
Kosovo.svg Kosovo – Mirjeta Shala
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Cynthia Roger Samuel
Malaysia.svg Malaysia – Vanessa Kumares
Mauritius.svg Mauritius – Sheetal Khadun
Mexico.svg Mexico  – Wendy Esparza
Montenegro.svg Montenegro – Maja Čukić
Myanmar.svg Myanmar – May Barani Thaw
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Jessie Jazz Vuijk
New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Samantha McClung
Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua – Daniela Torres
Nigeria.svg Nigeria – Debbie Collins
Norway.svg Norway – Martine Rødseth
Panama.svg Panama – Gladys Brandao Amaya
Paraguay.svg Paraguay – Myriam Arévalos
Peru Peru – Laura Spoya
Philippines.svg Philippines – Pia Alonzo Wurtzbach
Poland.svg Poland – Weronika Szmajdzińska
Portugal.svg Portugal  – Emília Rosa Araújo
Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Catalina Morales
Russia.svg Russia – Vladislava Evtushenko
Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Alofa Auva’a
Serbia.svg Serbia – Daša Radosavljević
Singapore.svg Singapore – Lisa Marie White
Slovakia.svg Slovakia – Denisa Vyšnovská
Slovenia.svg Slovenia – Ana Haložan
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Refilwe Mthimunye
Spain.svg Spain – Carla Barber Garcia
Sweden.svg Sweden – Paulina Brodd
Tanzania.svg Tanzania – Lorraine Marriot
Thailand.svg Thailand – Aniporn Chalermburanawong
Turkey.svg Turkey – Asli Melisa Uzun
Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Anna Vergelskaya
United_States.svg United States – Olivia Jordan
Uruguay.svg Uruguay – Bianca Sánchez
Venezuela Venezuela – Mariana Jimenez
Vietnam Vietnam  –Phạm Thị Hương

Miss World 2015

Final : December 19, 2015

Venue: Beauty Crown Grand Theatre, Sanya – People's_Republic_of_China.svg China

 

Miss World 2015 Mireia Lalaguna Royo from Spain de España 02

Miss World 2015 –Spain.svg Spain – Mireia LALAGUNA ROYO

Second Place –Russia.svg Russia – Sofia NIKITCHUK

Third Place – Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Harfanti

Top 5

Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Valerie ABOU CHACRA

Top 10

Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu
Guyana.svg Guyana – Lisa Punch
Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie PARUNGAO
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl LAURIE
Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ

Top 21

Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes
People's_Republic_of_China.svgChina PR – Yuan Lu
Ecuador.svg Ecuador  – María Camila Marañón Solórzano
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan – Regina VANDYSHEVA
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Margot HANEKAMP
New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Deborah Lambie
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland – Leanne MCDOWELL
Poland.svg Poland – Marta Palucka
Scotland.svg Scotland – Mhairi Fergusson
South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Ajaa Kiir Monchol

Miss World Africa – South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl LAURIE

Miss World Americas – Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes

Miss World Asia – Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Harfanti

Miss World Caribbean – Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie

Miss World Europe – Spain.svg Spain – Mireia LALAGUNA ROYO

Miss World Oceania – Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander

Challenge Events

Multimedia Award

Winner – Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie PARUNGAO

Beauty with a Purpose

Winner –Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Harfanti

People’s Choice

Winner –Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ

Top 5
France.svg France- Hinarere Taputu
India.svg India – Aditi Arya
Lebanon.svg Lebanon – Valerie Abou Chacra
Thailand.svg Thailand – Thunchanok Moonnilta
Top 10
Cameroon.svg Cameroon – Jessica Ngoua
Ecuador.svg Ecuador – Camila Marañón
Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie Parungao
Russia.svg Russia – Sofia Nikitchuk
Venezuela Venezuela – Anyela Galante

Top 25
Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
Bahamas.svg Bahamas – Chantel O’Brian
Belize.svg Belize – Jasmin Jael Rhamdas
Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi
Colombia.svg Colombia – María Alejandra López
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Andréa N’Guessan
El_Salvador.svg El Salvador – Marcela Santamaria
Fiji.svg Fiji – Brittany Hazelman
Gabon Gabon – Reine Ngotala
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria Harfanti
Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan – Regina Vandysheva
Mexico.svg Mexico – Yamelin Ramírez
Samoa.svgSamoa – Latafale Auva’a
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl Laurie
Top Model

Winner- Spain.svg Spain – Mireia LALAGUNA ROYO

Top 5

France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu

Italy.svg Italy – Greta Galassi

Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Keysi Marie Vargas Vélez

Russia.svg Russia – Sofia NIKITCHUK

Top 30

Albania.svg Albania – Kristina BAKI
Argentina.svg Argentina – Daniela Mirón Pereyra
Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
Austria.svg Austria –  Annika Grill
Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes
Cameroon.svg Cameroon – Jessica Ngoua Nseme Lydie
People's_Republic_of_China.svgChina PR – Yuan Lu
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Andrea N’GUESSAN
Ethiopia.svg Ethiopia – Kisanet Teklehaimanot
Georgia.svg Georgia – Nino KARALASHVILI
Honduras.svg Honduras  –  Gabriela Vanessa Salazar Valle
India.svg India – Aditi ARYA
Ireland.svg Ireland –  Sacha Rachel Livingston
Japan.svg Japan  – Chika Nakagawa
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan – Regina VANDYSHEVA
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Valerie ABOU CHACRA
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Margot HANEKAMP
Paraguay.svg Paraguay – Giovanna CORDEIRO VILLALBA
Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie PARUNGAO
Poland.svg Poland – Marta Palucka
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl LAURIE
South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Ajaa Kiir Monchol
Sweden.svg Sweden – Natalia FOGELUND
Venezuela Venezuela – Anyela Galante Salerno
Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ

Sports and Fitness

Winner – Namibia.svgNamibia – Steffi Van Wyk
1st runner-up – Seychelles.svgSeychelles – Linne Freminot
2nd runner-up – Guam.svgGuam – Aria Perez Theisen
3rd runner-up – Kazakhstan Kazakhstan– Regina Vandysheva
4th runner-up – Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Auva’a
Top 24
Yellow Team:
*Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
*Bermuda.svg Bermuda – Alyssa Rose
*Botswana.svg Botswana – Seneo Mabengano
*Curaçao.svg Curacao – Alexandra Krijger
*Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Andrea Kalousová
*Denmark Denmark – Jessica Hvirvelkær
Blue Team:
*Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic– Cinthya Núñez
*Ethiopia.svg Ethiopia – Kisanet Teklehaimanot
*Fiji.svg Fiji– Brittany Hazelman
*France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu
Orange Team:
*Kenya.svg Kenya – Charity Mwangi
*New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Deborah Lambie
*Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua – Stefanía Alemán
*Norway.svg Norway – Fay Teresa Vålbekk
*Serbia.svg Serbia – Marija Ćetković
Red Team:
*Scotland.svg Scotland – Mhairi Fergusson
*South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl Laurie
*Spain.svg Spain– Mireia Lalaguna
*Turkey.svg Turkey – Ecem Çirpan

Top 32

Yellow Team:
Argentina.svg Argentina – Daniela Mirón Pereyra
Aruba.svg Aruba – Nicole van Tellingen
Blue Team:
Finland.svg Finland – Carola MILLER
Jamaica.svgJamaica – Sanneta Myrie
Orange Team:
Lesotho.svg Lesotho – Relebohile Mamaphathe KOBELI
Romania.svg Romania – Natalia Ioana ONEŢ
Red Team:
Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Khrystyna Stoloka
United_States.svg United States – Victoria Mendoza Barragán

Talent

Winner – Guyana.svg Guyana – Lisa Punch
1st runner-up – Malaysia.svg Malaysia – Brynn Lovett
2nd runner-up – Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie
3rd runner-up – Paraguay.svgParaguay – Giovanna Cordeiro
4th runner-up – Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Auva’a
Top 13
Australia.svgAustralia – Tess Alexander
Bermuda.svgBermuda- Alyssa Rose
British_Virgin_Islands.svgBritish Virgin Islands – Sasha Wintz
Curaçao.svgCuraçao – Alexandra Krijger
England.svgEngland – Natasha Hemmings
Indonesia.svgIndonesia – Maria Harfanti
Thailand.svg Thailand – Thanyachanok Moonninta
WalesWales – Emma Jenkins

Dances of the World

*People's_Republic_of_China.svg China PR – Yuan Lu
*France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu
*Malaysia.svgMalaysia – Brynn Lovett
*Nepal Nepal – Evana Manandhar
*Paraguay.svg Paraguay– Giovanna Cordeiro
*Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Auva’a
*Slovakia.svg Slovakia – Lujza Straková
*South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl Laurie
*Thailand.svg Thailand – Thanyachanok Moonninta

World Designer Award

Winner – Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ

Top 09

Bosnia_and_Herzegovina.svg Bosnia & Herzegovina – Marijana Markovic
Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Andrea N’GUESSAN
Guadeloupe.svg Guadeloupe – Arlėne Tacite
India.svg India – Aditi ARYA
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria HARFANTI
Italy.svg Italy – Greta Galassi
Mongolia.svg Mongolia – Anu Namshiryn
Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Keysi Marie Vargas Vélez

Contestants

Albania.svg Albania – Kristina BAKI
Argentina.svg Argentina – Daniela Mirón Pereyra
Aruba.svg Aruba – Nicole van Tellingen
Australia.svg Australia – Tess Alexander
Austria.svg Austria –  Annika Grill
Bahamas.svg Bahamas – Chantel O’Brian
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium –  Leylah Alliët
Belize.svg Belize – Jasmin Jael RHAMDAS
Bermuda.svg Bermuda – Alyssa Rose
Bolivia.svg Bolivia  – Vivian Susana Serrano Llanos
Bosnia_and_Herzegovina.svg Bosnia & Herzegovina – Marijana Markovic
Botswana.svg Botswana – Seneo Paige Mabengan
Brazil.svg Brazil – Catharina Choi Nunes
British_Virgin_Islands.svg British Virgin Islands – Sasha Wintz
Bulgaria.svg Bulgaria – Veneta KRASTEVA
Cameroon.svg Cameroon – Jessica Ngoua Nseme Lydie
Chile.svg Chile – Fernanda Andrea Sobarzo Aguilera
People's_Republic_of_China.svg China PR – Lu YUAN
Colombia.svg Colombia –  María Alejandra López Pérez
Costa_Rica.svg Costa Rica-  Angélica Reyes Barboza
Côte_d'Ivoire.svg Côte d’Ivoire – Andrea N’GUESSAN
Croatia.svg Croatia – Maja Spahija
Curaçao.svg Curaçao – Alexandra Krijger
Cyprus.svg Cyprus – Rafaéla CHARALÁMPOUS
Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Andrea KALOUSOVÁ
Denmark Denmark – Jessica Josephina Hvirvelkær
Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic – Cinthia Núñez
Ecuador.svg Ecuador  – María Camila Marañón Solórzano
El_Salvador.svg El Salvador – Marcela SANTAMARIA
England.svg England – Natasha Kirston Hemmings
Ethiopia.svg Ethiopia – Kisanet Teklehaimanot
Fiji.svg Fiji –Brittany HAZELMAN
Finland.svg Finland – Carola MILLER
France.svg France – Hinarere Taputu
Gabon Gabon – Reine Ngotala
Georgia.svg Georgia – Nino KARALASHVILI
Germany.svg Germany –  Albijona Muharremaj
Gibraltar.svg Gibraltar – Hannah Bado
Guadeloupe.svg Guadeloupe – Arlėne Tacite
Guam.svg Guam – Aria Perez Theisen
Guatemala.svg Guatemala – María José Larrañaga Retolaza
Guinea.svg Guinea – Mama Aïssata Diallo
Guyana.svg Guyana – Lisa Punch
Haiti.svg Haiti – Seydina Allen
Honduras.svg Honduras  –  Gabriela Vanessa Salazar Valle
Hungary.svg Hungary – Daniella Kiss
Iceland.svg Iceland – Arna Yr Arnsdottir
India.svg India – Aditi ARYA
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Maria HARFANTI
Ireland.svg Ireland –  Sacha Rachel Livingston
Italy.svg Italy – Greta Galassi
Jamaica.svg Jamaica – Sanneta Myrie
Japan.svg Japan  – Chika Nakagawa
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan – Regina VANDYSHEVA
Kenya.svg Kenya – Charity Njeri MWANGI
South_Korea.svg Korea –  Jung Eun-ju
Kyrgyzstan.svg Kyrgyzstan –  Tattybubu Samidin Kyzy
Latvia.svg Latvia  – Lāsma ZEMENE
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Valerie ABOU CHACRA
Lesotho.svg Lesotho – Relebohile Mamaphathe KOBELI
Macedonia.svg Macedonia FYRO – Emilija ROZMAN
Malaysia.svg Malaysia –  Brynn Zalina Lovett
Malta.svg Malta – Katrina PAVIA
Mauritius.svg Mauritius – Aurellia BEGUE
Mexico.svg Mexico  – Yamelin RAMÍREZ COTA
Moldova.svg Moldova – Anastasia IACUB
Mongolia.svg Mongolia – Anu Namshiryn
Montenegro.svg Montenegro – Natasa Milosavljevic
Myanmar.svg Myanmar – Khin Yadanar Thein Myint
Namibia.svg Namibia – Steffi Van Wyk
Nepal Nepal – Evana MANANDHAR
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Margot HANEKAMP
New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Deborah LAMBIE
Nicaragua.svg Nicaragua –  Stefanía de Jesús Alemán Cerda
Nigeria.svg Nigeria – Unoaku ANYADIKE
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland – Leanne MCDOWELL
Norway.svg Norway – Fay Teresa VÅLBEKK
Panama.svg Panama – Diana Doris Jaén Ortega
Paraguay.svg Paraguay – Giovanna CORDEIRO VILLALBA
Peru Peru – Karla CHOCANO TELENTINO
Philippines.svg Philippines – Hillarie PARUNGAO
Poland.svg Poland – Marta Palucka
Portugal.svg Portugal  – Rafaela Sofia Pardete Macedo
Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Keysi Marie Vargas Vélez
Romania.svg Romania – Natalia Ioana ONEŢ
Russia.svg Russia – Sofia NIKITCHUK
Samoa.svg Samoa – Latafale Alofa Auva’a
Scotland.svg Scotland – Mhairi Fergusson
Serbia.svg Serbia – Marija ĆETKOVIĆ
Seychelles.svg Seychelles – Linne FREMINOT
Singapore.svg Singapore – Charity Lu Lu SENG
Slovakia.svg Slovakia – Lujza STRAKOVÁ
Slovenia.svg Slovenia – Mateja Kociper
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Liesl LAURIE
South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Ajaa Kiir Monchol
Spain.svg Spain – Mireia LALAGUNA ROYO
Sri_Lanka.svg Sri Lanka – Thilini Amarasooriya
Saint_Kitts_and_Nevis.svg St Kitts and Nevis – Jackiema FLEMMING
Sweden.svg Sweden – Natalia FOGELUND
Tanzania.svg Tanzania – Lilian KAMAZIMA
Thailand.svg Thailand – Thanyachanok Moonninta
Trinidad_and_Tobago.svg Trinidad & Tobago – Kimberly Farrah SINGH
Tunisia Tunisia – Maroua HENI
Turkey.svg Turkey – Ecem CIRPAN
Uganda.svg Uganda – Zahara NAKIYAGA
Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Khrystyna Stoloka
United_States.svg United States – Victoria Mendoza Barragán
Uruguay.svg Uruguay – Sherika DE ARMAS ELÍAS
United_States_Virgin_Islands.svg US Virgin Islands –  Jahne Indira Massac
Venezuela Venezuela – Anyela Galante Salerno
Vietnam Vietnam  –Trần Ngọc LAN KHUÊ
Wales Wales – Emma JENKINS
Zambia Zambia – Michelo MALAMBO
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe – Anne-Grace Farayi Mutambu

Arrived late, but then sent back home December 1 for unknown reason

Greece.svg Greece – Theodora NTE MORAIS MOSCHOURI

Did not Compete

Algeria.svg Algeria –  Rym Amari

Canada.svg Canada –Anastasia LIN

Guinea-Bissau.svg Guinea-Bissau – Laila ELEWAR DA COSTA

Withdraw

Chad.svg Chad – Élise Dagossé

Egypt.svg Egypt – Lara Debbana

Ghana.svg Ghana – Antoinette Kemavor

Greece.svg Greece – Theodora Moschouri

Hong_Kong.svg Hong Kong – Louisa Mak

Israel.svg Israel – Maayan Keren

Luxembourg.svg Luxembourg – Vonessa Alijaj

Miss Pacific Islands 2015

Final: December, 13 2015

Venue: Cook_Islands.svg Cook Islands

Miss Pacific Islands 2015 Abigale Havora

Miss Pacific Islands 2015: Papua_New_Guinea Miss Papua New Guinea, Abigale Havora

1st runner up: Samoa.svg Miss Samoa, Ariana Taufao

2nd runner up: Tonga.svg Miss Tonga, Brittne Fuimaono

3rd runner up: Fiji.svg Miss Fiji, Zaira Begg

4th runner up: Solomon_Islands.svg Miss Solomon Islands, Deanne Enoch

Other Contestants:

American_Samoa.svg Miss American Samoa –  Suluga Talofaali’i Taliau

Cook_Islands.svg Miss Cook Islands – Felicia George

Niue.svg Miss Niue – Elaine Karena

Special Awards

Miss photogenic: Tonga.svg Miss Tonga – Brittne Fuimaono
Miss social media: Tonga.svg Miss Tonga – Brittne Fuimaono
Miss personality: American_Samoa.svgMiss American Samoa – Suluga Talofaali’i Taliau
Miss national tourism: American_Samoa.svg Miss American Samoa –  Suluga Talofaali’i Taliau

Best Sarong: Papua_New_Guinea Miss Papua New Guinea  – Abigale Havora
Best Traditional wear: Fiji.svgMiss Fiji  – Zaira Begg
Best Talent: Papua_New_Guinea Miss Papua New Guinea – Abigale Havora
Best interview: Samoa.svg Miss Samoa -Ariana Taufao

Photo Credit: Official Facebook – Miss Pacific Islands

 

Mister Brasil Tur 2015

Final: 11 de dezembro de 2015
Local:  Navio Empress Pullmantur, navegando entre  Santos (SP) , Itajaí e Ilha de Porto Belo (SC)

Mister Brasil Tur 2015(assume o título): Mato Grosso Mato Grosso -Frank Willian 

mister brasil tur frank willian

Mister Brasil Tur 2015 (desistiu por motivo de doença)- Rio_de_Janeiro.svg Rio de Janeiro – Lionel Lobo

Mister Brasil Tur 2015 Lionel Lobo.jpg

Terceiro lugar (empate): Amazonas Amazonas – Junior Diniz e  Bahia.svg Ilha de Itaparica – Paulo Moyses

Quinto lugar: Mato Grosso Pantanal – Junior Oliveira

Top 10:

Ceará.svg Ceará – Saulo Melo

Mato Grosso Cerrado – Johny Beia

Rio_Grande_do_Sul.svg Rio Grande do Sul – Edison Feijó

Rondônia.svg Rondônia – Emerson Keller

Maranhão.svg São Luis (Marnhão) – Gleison Gonçalves

Premios Especiais:

Mister Centro Oeste – Mato Grosso Mato Grosso -Frank Willian

Mister Norte – Amazonas Amazonas – Junior Diniz

Mister Nordeste – Bahia.svg Ilha de Itaparica – Paulo Moyses

Mister Sudeste – Rio_de_Janeiro.svg Rio de Janeiro – Lionel Lobo

Mister Sul – Rio_Grande_do_Sul.svg Rio Grande do Sul – Edison Feijó

Melhor Traje Típico – Rio_de_Janeiro.svg Rio de Janeiro – Lionel Lobo

Melhor Corpo: ba-camacari-bandeira-mini Camaçari – Vando Silva

Candidatos(20):

Alagoas.svg Alagoas – Kleyviton Oliver
Amazonas Amazonas – Junior Diniz
Bahia.svg Bahia – Jefferson Damasceno
ba-camacari-bandeira-miniCamaçari – Vando Silva
Ceará.svg Ceará – Saulo Melo
Mato Grosso Cerrado – Johny Beia
Espírito_Santo.svg Espirito Santo – *Zack Cerqueira
Bahia.svg Ilha de Itaparica – Paulo Moyses
Maranhão.svg Maranhão – Clismen Cardoso
Mato Grosso Mato Grosso – Frank Willian
Mato_Grosso_do_Sul.svg Mato Grosso do Sul – Alessandro Castrillon
Minas_Gerais.svg Minas Gerais – Thiago Alves Di Luccio
Mato Grosso Pantanal – Junior Oliveira
Maranhão.svg Praia Grande(Maranhão) – Jeremias Jerion
Rio_de_Janeiro.svg Rio de Janeiro – Lionel Lobo
Rio_Grande_do_Sul.svg Rio Grande do Sul – Edison Feijó
Rondônia.svg Rondônia – Emerson Keller
Maranhão.svg São Luis (Marnhão) – Gleison Gonçalves
São_Paulo.svg São Paulo – Diogo Arcanjo
Sergipe.svg Sergipe – Hellenaldo Silva

Desistência:

Fernandodenoronha Fernando de Noronha : Marcelo Renato

 

Miss Earth 2015

Final : December 05, 2015

Venue: Marx Halle – Vienna, Austria

Miss Earth 2015 Angela Ong

Miss Earth 2015 – Philippines.svg Philippines – Angelia Ong

Miss Earth – Air 2015 –Australia.svg Australia – Dayanna Grageda

Miss Earth – Water 2015 – United_States.svg United States – Brittany Payne

Miss Earth – Fire 2015 – Brazil.svg Brazil – Thiessa Sickert

Miss Earth 2015

Finalists:

Austria.svg Austria – Sophie Totzauer

Chile.svg Chile – Natividad Leiva

Colombia.svg Colombia –  Estefania Muñoz

Venezuela Venezuela – Andrea Rosales

Semi-finalists:

Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Karolína Mališová

France.svg France – Alyssa Wurtz

Guam.svg Guam – Skye Celine Baker

Hungary.svg Hungary – Dorina Lepp

Mauritius.svg Mauritius – Katia Moochooram

Mongolia.svg Mongolia – Bayartsetseg Altangerel

Scotland.svg Scotland – Amy Meisak

Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Viktoria Orel

Contestants
Argentina.svg Argentina – Julieta Fernandez
Armenia.svg Armenia – Lilit Martirosyan
Aruba.svg Aruba – Kimberly Wever
Australia.svg Australia – Dayanna Grageda
Austria.svg Austria – Sophie Totzauer
Bahamas.svg Bahamas – Daronique Young
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium –  Elizabeth Dwomoh
Belize.svg Belize – Christine Syme
Bolivia.svg Bolivia  – Vinka Nemer
Bosnia_and_Herzegovina.svg Bosnia & Herzegovina – Adna Obradović
Brazil.svg Brazil – Thiessa Sickert [
Canada.svg Canada –Tatiana Maranhão
Chile.svg Chile – Natividad Leiva
People's_Republic_of_China.svg China PR – Serena Pan
Colombia.svg Colombia –  Estefania Muñoz
Democratic_Republic_of_the_Congo Congo DR– Cristelle Lohembe
Costa_Rica.svg Costa Rica-  Andrea Rojas
Crimea.svg Crimea -Daria Zeleneva
Croatia.svg Croatia – Ana Marija Jurišić
Cyprus.svg Cyprus – Marcella Marina Constantinou
Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Karolína Mališová
Denmark Denmark – Turið Elinborgardóttir
Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic – Alexandra Parker
Ecuador.svg Ecuador  – Ángela Bonilla
Egypt.svg Egypt -Imaj Ahmed Hassan
El_Salvador.svg El Salvador – Pamela Valdivieso
England.svg England – Katrina Kendall
Fiji.svg Fiji –Shyla Angela Prasad
France.svg France – Alyssa Wurtz
Germany.svg Germany –  Melanie Sofia Bauer
Ghana.svg Ghana –Silvia Commodore
Guadeloupe.svg Guadeloupe – Anais Localmontie
Guam.svg Guam – Skye Celine Baker
Guatemala.svg Guatemala – Sara Guerrero
Honduras.svg Honduras  –  Nadia Morales
Hungary.svg Hungary – Dorina Lepp
India.svg India – Aaital Khosla
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Belinda Pritasari
Ireland.svg Ireland –  Joelle Curoe
Israel.svg Israel -Shams Touraani
Italy.svg Italy – Aurora Pianegonda
Japan.svg Japan  – Ayano Yamada
Kenya.svg Kenya – Linda Gatere
South_Korea.svg Korea –  Han Ho-jeong
Kosovo.svg Kosovo – Kaltrina Neziri[
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  – Joudy Hennawi
Malaysia.svg Malaysia –  Danielle Wong
Malta.svg Malta – Alexia Fenech
Mauritius.svg Mauritius – Katia Moochooram
Mexico.svg Mexico  – Gladys Flores
Mongolia.svg Mongolia – Bayartsetseg Altangerel
Myanmar.svg Myanmar –Eaint Myat Chal
Nepal Nepal – Dibyata Vaidya
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Leena Asarfi
New_Caledonia.svg New Caledonia -Julia Roquigny
New_Zealand.svg New Zealand –Anna-Lisa Christiane
Northern Ireland Northern Ireland – Dearbhlá Walsh
Norway.svg Norway – Britt Roselyn Rekkedal
Panama.svg Panama – Carmen Jaramillo
Paraguay.svg Paraguay – Andrea Melgarejo
Peru Peru – Zully Barrantes
Philippines.svg Philippines – Angelia Ong
Poland.svg Poland – Magdalena Ho
Portugal.svg Portugal  – Berth Elouga
reunion Reunion Island -Jade Soune-Seyne
Romania.svg Romania – Anca Neculaiasa-Pavel
Russia.svg Russia – Maria Chudakova
Scotland.svg Scotland – Amy Meisak
Singapore.svg Singapore – Tiara Hadi
Slovakia.svg Slovak Republic– Anita Polgáriová
Slovenia.svg Slovenia – Laura Škvorc
South_Africa.svg South Africa – Carla Viktor
South_Sudan.svg South Sudan – Agot Deng Jogaak
Spain.svg Spain – Dolores Ortega Martinez
Sri_Lanka.svg Sri Lanka – Visna Fernando
Suriname.svg Suriname – Giselle Reinbergs
Sweden.svg Sweden – Maria Taipaleenmäki
Switzerland Switzerland -Corinne Schädler
Chinese_TaipeiTaiwan -Wen-Yin Ting
Tanzania.svg Tanzania – Carolyne Bernard
Thailand.svg Thailand – Chavika Watrsang
Trinidad_and_Tobago.svg Trinidad & Tobago – Danielle Dolabaille
Turkey.svg Turkey – Şevval Ayvaz
Uganda.svg Uganda – Sandra Akello
Ukraine.svg Ukraine – Viktoria Orel
United_States.svg United States – Brittany Payne
Uruguay.svg Uruguay – María Belén Cabrera
Venezuela Venezuela – Andrea Rosales
Wales Wales – Lara Stephen

Mister International 2015

Final : November 30, 2015

Venue: Newport Performing Arts Theater in Resorts World Manila, Manila – Philippines

Mister International 2015 Switzerland – Pedro Mendes 02.jpg

Mister International 2015 – Switzerland Switzerland – Pedro Mendes

Mister International 2015 Switzerland – Pedro Mendes

Top 5:Panama(4), Czech Republic(5), Switerland (Winner), Brazil(2) and Korea (3)

 

1st Runner-up Brazil.svg Brazil – Anderson Tomazini

2nd Runner-up South_Korea.svg Korea – Sang Jin Lee

3rd Runner-up Panama.svg Panama – Julian Javier Torres

4th Runner-up: Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Jakub Kraus

Top 10

Venezuela Venezuela – Rafael Angelucci

Australia.svg Australia – Christopher Nayna

Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Kenny Austin

Philippines.svg Philippines – Reniel Villareal

Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Fernando Alvarez

Top 15

Sweden.svg Sweden – Ivan Djelević Virriat

Lebanon.svg Lebanon  -Farid Matar

People's_Republic_of_China.svg China  – Nan Li

Mexico.svg Mexico  –Alejandro Ruiz

Spain.svg Spain – Daniel Barreres

Special Awards

Mister Congeniality – Singapore.svg Singapore – Edwin Aw
Mister Photogenic – Mexico.svg Mexico  –Alejandro Ruiz
People’s Choice Award – Spain.svg Spain – Daniel Barreres
Best National Costume – Philippines.svg Philippines – Reniel Villareal
Mister Fort Ilocandia –Brazil.svg Brazil – Anderson Tomazini
Mister Natasha – Brazil.svg Brazil – Anderson Tomazini
Mister Plaza de Norte – Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Kenny Austin
Mister River Mount – Philippines.svg Philippines – Reniel Villareal
Mister Smart –Australia.svg Australia – Christopher Nayna
Mister Vertex –Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Kenny Austin
Mister Philippine Airlines – Philippines.svg Philippines – Reniel Villareal
Mister New Placenta Soap For Men –Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Fernando Alvarez
Mister Unisilverwatch Time –Spain.svg Spain – Daniel Barreres
Mister Diamond Star – Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Fernando Alvarez
Mister Teceruma Spa & Salon –Philippines.svg Philippines – Reniel Villareal
Mister Mary Kay Cosmetics – Venezuela Venezuela – Rafael Angelucci
Mister Oxin Telegenic –Italy.svg Italy – Andrea Luceri

Contestants
Australia.svg Australia – Christopher Nayna
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium – Karim Setta
Bolivia.svg Bolivia  – Rodrigo Arze
Brazil.svg Brazil – Anderson Tomazini
Cambodia.svg Cambodia – Moeurn Makara
People's_Republic_of_China.svg China  – Nan Li
Colombia.svg Colombia – Christian Hernandez
Costa_Rica.svg Costa Rica- Richard Coronado
Czech_Republic.svg Czech Republic – Jakub Kraus
Denmark Denmark – Stefano Sandro
Dominican_Republic.svg Dominican Republic – Freds Rivera
France.svg France – Bryan Weber
Georgia.svg Georgia – Bachi Beradze
Guam.svg Guam – Lukess Sos
India.svg India – Halley Laithangbam
Indonesia.svg Indonesia – Kenny Austin
Italy.svg Italy – Andrea Luceri
Japan.svg Japan  – Junpei Watanabe
South_Korea.svg Korea – Sang Jin Lee
Lebanon.svg Lebanon  -Farid Matar
Mexico.svg Mexico  –Alejandro Ruiz
Malaysia.svg Malaysia – Ahmad Kasyful Azim
Myanmar.svg Myanmar – Zin Min Htet
Netherlands.svg Netherlands – Cas Winters
Panama.svg Panama – Julian Javier Torres
Philippines.svg Philippines – Reniel Villareal
Poland.svg Poland – Rafał Jonkisz
Puerto_Rico.svg Puerto Rico – Fernando Alberto Álvarez
Singapore.svg Singapore – Edwin Aw
Spain.svg Spain – Daniel Barreres
Sri_Lanka.svg Sri Lanka – Jake Sanaratne
Sweden.svg Sweden – Ivan Djelević Virriat
Switzerland Switzerland – Pedro Mendes
Thailand.svg Thailand – Chalaphon Karnwatee
United_States.svg United States – Troy Thomas
Venezuela Venezuela – Rafael Angelucci

Photo Credit: Missossology