Manhunt International 1993

Final: ?, 1993

Venue: Gold Coast, Australia

Manhunt International 1993 Thomas Sasse

Manhunt International 1993 – Germany.svg Germany  – Thomas Sasse
1st runner-up: Turkey.svg Turkey -Berke Hurcan
2nd runner-up: Switzerland Switzerland – Raffaele Memoli
3rd runner-up: Philippines.svg Philippines  -Aaron Small
4th runner-up: New_Caledonia.svg New Caledonia – Michel Boeuf

Special Awards
Mr. Physique – Philippines.svg  Philippines – Aaron Small
Mr. Tourism  – New_Caledonia.svg New Caledonia -Michel Boeuf

Contestants:
Australia.svg Australia – Con Demetriou
Belgium_(civil).svg Belgium – Jurgen Baeten
Canada.svg Canada – Martin Vinyard
England.svg England – Peter Poles
France.svg France – Aaron Yurtner
Germany.svg Germany  – Thomas Sasse
Greece.svg Greece – Manos Meletiou
Netherlands.svg Holland – Oscar Van Es
Ireland.svg Ireland – Brett Gray
Italy.svg Italy – Damian La Pia
Malaysia.svg Malaysia – Eugene Ming
New_Caledonia.svg New Caledonia – Michel Boeuf
New_Zealand.svg New Zealand – Jimmy Watson
Philippines.svg Philippines  -Aaron Small
Singapore.svg Singapore – Felix Loke
Sri_Lanka.svg Sri Lanka – Michael Fernandopulle
Sweden.svg Sweden – Jarrod Larsen
Switzerland Switzerland – Raffaele Memoli
Tonga.svg Tonga – Jeff Vikelotu
Turkey.svg Turkey -Berke Hurcan
United_States.svg U.S.A -. Jeff Ericksen
United_States_Virgin_Islands.svg U.S. Virgin Islands – Hohn Mifsud
Vanuatu.svg Vanuatu – Jonathan Naupa
Flag_of_Zaire.svg Zaire – Michael Kabama

 

Miss Brasil Internacional 1993

Data: 31 de julho de 1993

Local: Teatro do Centro Integrado de Cultura,Florianópolis, Santa Catarina

Miss Brasil – Minas Gerais – Tatiana Paula Alves

2º. Lugar – Sergipe – Sábata Manuela
3º. Lugar – Rio Grande do Sul – Alessandra Bonotto
4º. Lugar – Paraná – Mônica Regina Guimarães
5º. Lugar – Bahia – Roselane Ribeiro

Semifinalistas
Amapá – Áurea Climeni Bessa
Espírito Santo – Alessandra Kunzendorff
Mato Grosso do Sul – Vanessa Corrêa
Rio de Janeiro – Andréa Caetano
Rio Grande do Norte – Sueli Rodrigues
Rondônia – Adriana Calazans
Santa Catarina – Fabiane Baumann

Prêmios Especiais:
Miss Simpatia: Rondônia – Adriana Calazans
Miss Fotogenia:Amapá – Áurea Climeni Bessa
Miss Elegância:Rio Grande do Norte – Sueli Rodrigues
Miss Melhor Vestido: Minas Gerais – Tatiana Paula Alves

Misses Regionais
Miss Centro-Oeste: Mato Grosso do Sul – Vanessa Corrêa
Miss Nordeste:Bahia – Roselane Ribeiro
Miss Norte: Rondônia – Adriana Calazans
Miss Sudeste:Minas Gerais – Tatiana Paula Alves
Miss Sul:Santa Catarina – Fabiane Baumann

Candidatas

Acre – Janine Vieira Gomes
Alagoas – Monike Lisboa
Amapá – Áurea Climeni Bessa Nunes
Amazonas – Carla Christine de Aguiar Corrêa Aragão
Bahia – Roselane Ribeiro Silva
Ceará – Natália Guberev
Distrito Federal – Lírian Souza Soares
Espírito Santo – Alessandra Kunzendorff
Goiás – Valéria Barbosa de Souza
Maranhão – Fabiana Mendes
Mato Grosso – Leila Maria Vicente
Mato Grosso do Sul – Vanessa Corrêa do Carmo
Minas Gerais – Tatiana Paula Alves
Pará – Mirela Araújo Pereira
Paraná – Mônica Regina Guimarães Ferreira
Paraíba – Jan Deirrer Santos
Pernambuco – Tatiana Amaral Carneiro da Cunha
Piauí – Janyce Ibiapina Barros Alves
Rio de Janeiro – Andréa Caetano do Couto
Rio Grande do Norte – Sueli Rodrigues Batista
Rio Grande do Sul – Alessandra Santiago Bonotto
Rondônia – Adriana Calazans
Roraima – Régia Aparecida de Souza Cruz e Silva
Santa Catarina – Fabiane Baumann
São Paulo – Adriana Brysiuk
Sergipe – Sábata Manuela Souza de Andrade
Tocantins – Andréa Alves Soares